Congratulations to this year's award winners!

 

ASCE Award- CEE- Andrea Ameden

ASCE Award- CEE- Kenneth Allard

CE Junior Award- CEE- Joshua Wasilewski

CE SEOY Nominee- CEE- Timothy Yandow

Douglas P. Fay Award- CEE- Markus Ingelsson

Douglas P. Fay Award- CEE- Alexander Schoedler

Edward H. Phelps (Senior) Prize- CEE- Timothy Yandow

Edward H. Phelps (Senior) Prize- CEE- Samuel Marano

EENV Junior Award- CEE- Sienna Roberge

EENV SEOY Nominee- CEE- Bonnie McMorrow

Reginald Milbank CE (Sophomore) Award- CEE- Gregory Thivierge

Reginald Milbank EENV (Sophomore) Award- CEE- Daniel Cliche

ACM Award- CS- Prakriti Timsina

BA CS Senior Award- CS- Sage Hahn

BA CS Senior Award- Adam Barson

Computer Science Junior Award- CS- Josiah Witt

Computer Science Junior Award- CS- Brian Colombini

Computer Science Sophomore Award- CS- Gordon MacMaster

Computer Science Graduate Award- CS- Yuhang Lin

Brett Vincent Gorky- Dean's Recognition Award- DO- Taylor Lamberton

EMGT Senior Award- DO- Carrie Hackeman

Engineers Without Borders Award- DO- Gabrielle Mountain

June Veinott Award- DO- Giuliana Frizzi

June Veinott Award- DO- Rachel Goldman

June Veinott Award- DO- Aiyana Fortin

June Veinott Award- DO- Jordan Shore

June Veinott Award- DO- Lindsey Roberts

June Veinott Award- DO- Fiona Nutbeam

June Veinott Award- DO- Madeleine McGill

Society of Women Engineers Award- DO- Margarette Keesee

Society of Women Engineers Award- DO- Brianna Weiss

Tau Beta Pi/John O. Outwater Prize- DO- Jack Swett

CEMS First Year Student of Color Award- DO/MCSC- Steven Garcia

CEMS First Year Student of Color Award- DO/MCSC- Rachel Goldman

CEMS Junior Student of Color Award- DO/MCSC- Dunia Karzai

CEMS Senior Student of Color Award- DO/MCSC- Tijani Marou

CEMS Sophomore Student of Color Award- DO/MCSC- Julio Lopez Linehan

Atwater-Kent (EE Senior) Award- EBE- Sam Wisotzki

Atwater-Kent (EE Senior) Award- EBE- Rebecca McManus

BME Junior Award- EBE- Lara Weed

Cyril G. Veinott (Graduate) Award- EBE- James Jamison

EE Junior Award- EBE- Evan Fennelly

EE SEOY Nominee- EBE- Sam Wisotski

IEEE Award- EBE- Alice Murphy

John F. Kennedy (Graduate) Award- MATH- Ada Morse

John F. Kennedy (Graduate) Award- MATH- David Dewhurst

Mathematics Junior Award- MATH- Oliver Waite

Mathematics Senior Award- MATH- Colby McGinn

Mathematics Sophomore Award- MATH- Vanessa Myhaver

Nam Sang Kil Scholarship in Mathematics- MATH- Kewang Chen

Nam Sang Kil Scholarship in Mathematics- MATH- Laura Jennings

AIAA Award- ME- Daniel Russell

Edmund F. Little (Senior) Award- ME- Jack Swett

Edmund F. Little (Senior) Award- ME- Madeline Pomicter

ME Grad Teaching & Outreach Award- ME- Taylor Ducharme

ME PhD Thesis Award- ME- Curtis Saunders

ME Sophomore Award- ME- Diarmuid Gregory

Mechanical Engineering Undergraduate Research Award- ME- Jesse Ware

Mechanical Engineering Undergraduate Service Award- ME- Brianna Weiss

Mechanical Engineering Undergraduate Service Award- ME- Sydney Whipple

Sean O'Flaherty Fahey Commemorative (Junior) Award- ME- Becca Osborn

Sean O'Flaherty Fahey Commemorative (Junior) Award- ME- Emma Garvey

Student Engineer of the Year- ME- Madeline Pomicter

ASME Award- ME- Anthony Sorrenti

ASME Award- ME- Samuel Baker

Mechanical Engineering Graduate Research Award- ME- Jennifer Etter

Nam Sang Kil Scholarship- Statistics Undergrad Achievement Award- STAT- Danielle Simard

Nam Sang Kil Scholarship- Statistics Undergrad Achievement Award- STAT- Jaqueline Littlefield

Nam Sang Kil Scholarship in Statistics- STAT- Marc Amoroso

Statistics Graduate Award- STAT- Cynthia Crowley

Statistics Haugh Award- STAT- Damin Zhu

PUBLISHED

05-24-2018
UVM CEMS