Matthew Poynter

Dr. Matthew Poynter
Director
(802) 656-8045
matthew.poynter@med.uvm.edu

Jessica Deaette

Jessica (Deaette) Lalime
Program Administrator and Interdisciplinary Lead
(802) 656-9673
jessica.deaette@med.uvm.edu

Serenity Bolt
Interdisciplinary Programs Assistant
(802) 656-1178
serenity.bolt@med.uvm.edu

 

 

Standing Committees

Education

Eyal Amiel - Chair (2016-2022)
Stephen Everse - Member (2020-2023)
Seth Frietze - Member (2016-2022)
Cong Gao - Student Representative (2021-2022)
Nimrat Chatterjee - Member (2021-2024)
Bay Vagher - Student Representative (2020-2022)
Matthew Wargo - Member (2012-2024)


Faculty Membership

Beth Bouchard - Member (2015-2024)
Jessica Heath - Member (2016-2022)
Daniel Weiss - Chair (2013-2022)


Recruitment and Admissions

Jon Boyson - Admissions (2020-2023)
Brian Cunniff - Admissions (2019-2022)
Karen Glass - Admissions (2021-2024)
Sean Lenahan - Student Representative (2019-2022)
Dev Majumdar - Admissions (2021-2024)
Kiera Malone - Student Representative (2021-2022)
Stephanie McKay - Admissions (2019 - 2022)
Sundar Nallasamy - Admissions (2021-2024)
Delphine Quenet - Admissions (2017-2023)
David Seward - Admissions (2021-2024)
Jason Stumpff - Chair (2013-2022)
Gary Ward - Recruitment (2015-2024)


Steering Committee

Matthew Poynter- Chair and Ad Hoc Member (2015-2022)
Albert van der Vliet - Student Progress Representative
Jason Stumpff - Recruitment and Admissions Representative
Eyal Amiel - Education Representative
Bay Vagher - Student Representative (2021-2022)
Dan Weiss - Faculty Membership Representative


Student Council

Ally Morrissey - First Year Representative
Cong Gao - Education Representative
Sean Lenahan - Recruitment and Admissions Representative
Kiera Malone - Recruitment and Admissions Representative
Bay Vagher - Education Representative
Bay Vagher - Steering Representative


Student Progress Committee

Jason Botten - Member (2018-2024)
Paula Deming - Member (2021-2024)
Sean Diehl - Member (2020-2023)
Chris Landry - Member (2016-2022)
Jeff Spees - Member (2020-2023)
James Stafford - Member (2020-2023)
Albert van der Vliet - Chair (2020-2023)