Marat Sade_UVM Theatre

Marat Sade - Fall 2014

UVM Theatre and Dance will be returning to a full production schedule during the 2021/2022 academic. See our line-up of theatre presentations for the upcoming academic year below.

Auditions are open to all UVM students. In some cases professional actors serve as guest artists on productions or community members are cast in order to fulfill the needs of a particular show.

 

 

Dancing Uphill - On-Site
Directed & Choreographed by Paula Higa
Performances October 16 & 17 at 2:00PM
Location to come
Inspired by Samuel Beckett's Theater of the Absurd, Dancing Uphill - On-site examines power-hungry and social hierarchy through competitiveness. The performance revisits past choreographies from the UVM Dance Program annual concert, Dancing Uphill while tackling non-sense logic. Like in Beckett's plays, what seems meaningless and absurd will come to a conscious end.
And if you think the performance is too “absurdist” for your mindset, we hope you enjoy the selected covers playlist!
 
Blue Window
By Craig Lucas
Directed by Sarah Carleton
Performances October 27 thru October 30 at 7:30PM & October 31 at 2:00PM.
Royall Tyler Theatre
A long running Off-Broadway hit by the author of Reckless and God's Heart. Before, during and after a Manhattan dinner party, the guests are revealed with touching comic irony as a cross-section of modern day humanity.
The colorful cast includes a narcissistic actor, a parachute instructor, an aspiring songwriter, a secretary and a gay couple.
Tickets on sale soon.
 
It's A Wonderful Life - A Live Radio Play
By Joe Landry
Directed by Johann Robert Wood
Performances December 4 & 5 at 2:00PM and 6:00PM
Royall Tyler Theatre
This beloved American holiday classic comes to captivating life as a live 1940s radio broadcast. With the help of an ensemble that brings a few dozen characters to the stage, the story of idealistic George Bailey unfolds as he considers ending his life one fateful Christmas Eve.
 
Dancing Uphill 2022
Performances February 9-12, 2022, at 7:30 PM
Cohen Hall Performance Space
Highlighting UVM dance student performers, the concert includes choreography by UVM dance faculty, UVM composition students, and professional guest dance artists. The show will include works by dance faculty Julian Barnett, Paul Besaw, and Selene Colburn, as well as feature the work of guest artists Bernard Brown and Hye-Won Hwang. Directed by Besaw; technical direction and design coordination by Bert Crosby.
 
She Kills Monsters
By Qui Nguyen
Directed by Zaine Salame
Royall Tyler Theatre
Performances March 16 thru March 19, 2022, at 7:30PM & March 20 at 2:00PM
A comedic romp into the world of fantasy role-playing games! In this high-octane dramatic comedy laden with homicidal fairies, nasty ogres and 90s pop culture, acclaimed playwright Qui Nguyen offers a heart-pounding homage to the geek and warrior within us all.
 
The Spring Festival of Plays
Performances April 23 & 24 at 2:00PM and 7:30PM
Royall Tyler Theatre
The Spring Festival of Plays is comprised of one-act plays presented by members of the graduating class of seniors in the Theatre program.
 
Project/Cohen Dance
Performances April 28, 29 & 30
Cohen Hall
Presentation of capstone projects choreographed and performed by members of the graduating class of seniors in the Dance program.

BOX OFFICE INFORMATION

Ticket sales for the department of Theatre and Dance presentations will begin soon. Check back for more information.

If you have any questions or would like additional information please email RTTTickets@uvm.edu

Thank you for your support of the UVM Department of Theatre and Dance.

Single Ticket Prices

If you wish to be added to the UVM Department of Theatre email list please email RTTTickets@uvm.edu.

SINGLE TICKET PRICES Fall 2021

  • UVM Students: All performances - $10 (Purchased at the Box Office with UVM ID)

Blue Window - General admission seating          

  • Adults = $22
  • Seniors [55+], UVM Faculty and Staff & Non-UVM students = $19

It's a Wonderful Life - A Live Radio Play - Reserved Seating

  • Adults - Center section = $25     Side Sections = $21
  • Seniors [55+], UVM Faculty & Staff, Non-UVM students - Center Section = $22     Side Sections = $19

SINGLE TICKET PRICES SPRING 2022

Dancing Uphill 2022 - General admission Seating

  • UVM Students - $10
  • All others - $15

Main Stage performance times:
Evening Performances Wednesday - Saturday at 7:30pm
Matinee Performances Saturday & Sunday at 2:00pm
Please check the production web pages for performance schedules and times.

Arrive at least 15 minutes before curtain time. We want to start on time as much as you do.

Directions

FROM I-89: Take exit 14W, Route 2 (Williston Road) west toward Lake Champlain. Go to the fourth traffic light (University Place) and turn right. The UVM Theatre is on the right just behind the Campus Transit turnaround.

FROM ROUTE 7 SOUTH: Take Route 7 (Shelburne Road) to Pearl Street in Burlington and turn right. Follow Pearl Street east away from Lake Champlain. At the Ira Allen Chapel (University Place), turn right. The UVM Theatre is at the end of the street on your left just behind the Campus Transit turnaround.

FROM ROUTE 15: Continue through Winooski over the Winooski Bridge. From traffic light at the Fletcher Allen Hospital, continue to next traffic light (University Place) and turn left. The UVM Theatre is at the end of the street on your left just behind the Campus Transit turnaround.

Parking

The best place to park during evening and weekend performances is in the Allen House Lot on the corner of Main and Prospect Street. Turn in as if going to Admissions and take a quick left into the lot. We do not recommend parking directly in front of the theatre where it says "No parking anytime" as the City of Burlington will ticket and tow. Handicap Parking is still available next to Morrill.

UVM Theatre Production History

UVM Department of Theatre Production History
1958 – 2020
 
1958/59                       Brigadoon (Lerner and Loewe)
                                    The Doctor in Spite of Himself (Molière)
                                    The Rainmaker (Nash)
                                    Rumplestiltskin
 
Summer 1959              A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare)
                                    Twelfth Night (Shakespeare)
                                    The Miser (Molière)
 
1959/1960                   Carousel (Rodgers and Hammerstein)
                                    Carmen (Bizet)
                                    Arsenic and Old Lace (Kesselring)
                                    Ring Around the Moon (Anouilh)
                                    Snow White and Rose Red
 
Summer 1960              The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare)
                                    Macbeth (Shakespeare)
                                    Henry IV, Part I (Shakespeare)
 
1960/1961                   The Glass Menagerie (Williams)
                                    The Medium and the Telephone (Menotti)
                                    The Merits of the Case
                                    Where’s Charley (Thomas, Abbott & Loesser)
                                    The Farmer and the Fox
                                    Waiting for Godot (Beckett)
                                    Antigone (Sophocles)
 
Summer 1961              Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare)
                                    Hamlet (Shakespeare)
                                    Henry V (Shakespeare)
                                    Gammer Gurton’s Needle
 
1961/1962                   Beauty and the Beast
                                    Diary of Anne Frank (Goodrich & Hackett)
                                    Ghosts (Ibsen)
                                    Janus (Green)
                                    The Matchmaker (Wilder)
                                    Six Characters in Search of and Author (Pirandello)
                                    The Threepenny Opera (Brecht and Weill)
                                    The Three Sisters (Chekhov)
 
Summer 1962              The Tempest (Shakespeare)
                                    Julius Caesar (Shakespeare)
                                    Richard III (Shakespeare)
                                    Measure for Measure (Shakespeare)
 
 
 
1962/1963                   The Crucible (Miller)
                                    The Fantasticks (Schmidt & Jones)
                                    The Madwoman of Chaillot (Giradoux)
                                    Rashomon (Kanin)
                                    Dr. Knowall
 
Summer 1963              Richard II (Shakespeare)
                                    Othello (Shakespeare)
                                    The Merry Wives of Windsor (Shakespeare)
 
1963/1964                   Major Barbara (Shaw)
                                    King Arthur’s Sword
                                    Macbeth (Shakespeare)
                                    John Bull’s Other Playwright (Bandel)
                                    Tartuffe (Molière)
                                   
Summer 1964              As You Like It (Shakespeare)
                                    Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare)
                                    King John (Shakespearea0
 
1964/1965                   South Pacific (Rodgers and Hammerstein)
                                    The Look of Eagles (Crawford)
                                    Yerma (Garcia Lorca)
                                    Puss N’ Boots
 
Summer 1965              Anthony and Cleopatra (Shakespeare)
                                    Henry VIII (Shakespeare)
                                    The Merchant of Venice (Shakespeare)
 
1965/1966                   Hippolytus (Euripides)
                                    Mother Courage and Her Children (Brecht)
                                    The Shoemaker’s Holiday (Dekker)
                                    The Farmer and the Fox
                                    Yeats One-Act Plays
 
Summer 1966              Hamlet (Shakespeare)
                                    The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare)
                                    Henry VI, Part I (Shakespeare)
 
1966/1967                   The Most Happy Fella (Loesser)
                                    The Recruiting Officer (Farquhar)
                                    The Sink and The Rooms (Pinter)
                                    The Age of Anxiety
 
Summer 1967              King Lear (Shakespeare)
                                    Love’s Labour’s Lost (Shakespeare)
                                    Henry IV, Part I (Shakespeare)
 
1967/1968                   Hedda Gabler (Ibsen)
                                    Mandragola (Machievelli)
                                    Amanda (Bandell)
 
Summer 1968              Macbeth (Shakespeare)
                                    All’s Well That Ends Well (Shakespeare)
                                    Henry IV, Part 2 (Shakespeare)
                                    Waiting for Godot (Beckett)
 
1968/1969                   Biedermann and the Firebugs (Frisch)
                                    Antigone (Anouilh)
                                    Oh, What a Lovely War (Greenwood et al.)
                                    Gallow’s Humor (Richardson)
                                    The Doctor in Spite of Himself (Molière)
                                    Arms and the Man (Shaw)
                                    The Boy with a Cart (Fry)
 
Summer 1969              Richard III (Shakespeare)
                                    Othello (Shakespeare)
                                    The Winter’s Tale (Shakespeare)
 
1969/1970                   The Hostage (Behan)
                                    The Next Time I’ll Sing to You (Saunders)
                                    Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare)
                                    Hogan’s Goat (Alfred)
                                    Hansel and Gretel
                                    The Zoo Story (Albee)
                                    The Maids (Genet)
                                    Great Catherine (Shaw) and Overruled (Shaw)
                                    In the Jungle of the Cities (Brecht)
 
Summer 1970              Edward II (Shakespeare)
                                    Twelfth Night (Shakespeare)
                                    Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare)
 
1970/1971                   The Miser (Molière)
                                    The Beaux’ Stratagem (Farquhar)
                                    What a Day for a Miracle (Harburg)
                                    The Tempest (Shakespeare)
                                    Rumpelstiltskin
                                    Marat/Sade (Weiss)
                                    Urban Blight
 
Summer 1971              The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare)
                                    Julius Caesar (Shakespeare)
 
1971/1972                   The Trojan Women (Euripides)
                                    The Time of Your Life (Saroyan)
                                    A Streetcar Named Desire (Williams)
                                    A Flea in Her Ear (Feydeau)
                                    Camino Real (Williams)
                                    The Golden Goose
 
Summer 1972              Titus Andronicus (Shakespeare)
                                    The Merry Wives of Windsor (Shakespeare)
                                    As You Like It (Shakespeare)
1972/1973                   The Three Sisters (Chekhov)
                                    The Lady and the Tiger (Cover)
                                    L’Alouette (Anouilh)
                                    Covenant (Goldstein and Lash)
                                    Right You Are if You Think You Are (Pirandello)
                                    The Lucky Penny
 
Summer 1973              Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare)
                                    Richard III (Shakespeare)
                                    A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare)
 
1973/1974                   The Lady’s Not for Burning (Fry)
                                    The Contrast (Tyler et al.)
                                    Murder in the Cathedral (Eliot)
                                    P.J. Jones (Lloyd)
 
Summer 1974              The Tempest (Shakespeare)
                                    Cymbeline (Shakespeare)
                                    Hamlet (Shakespeare)
 
1974/1975                   Under Milkwood (Thomas)
                                    West Side Story (Bernstein, Laurents, Robbins & Sondheim)
                                    The White Devil (Webster)
                                    The Knight of the Burning Pestle (Beaumont and Fletcher)
                                    Play Strindberg (Strindberg’s Dance of Death)
                                    You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown (Gesner and Gordon)
 
Summer 1975              Our Town (Wilder)
                                    Timon of Athens (Shakespeare)
                                    Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare)
 
1975/1976                   Pride and Prejudice (Haynes)
                                    Lysistrata (Aristophanes)
                                    The Crucible (Miller)
                                    Thurber Carnival (Thurber)
                                    Daughters of Dionysus
 
Summer 1976              The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare)
                                    Richard II (Shakespeare)
                                    King Lear (Shakespeare)
 
1976/1977                   The Tree Climber (Tewfik al-Hakim)
                                    The Man of La Mancha (Wasserman, Darion, and Leigh)
                                    After the Fall (Miller)
                                    From Morn Til Midnight (Kaiser)
                                    The Chinese Wall (Frisch) (University Players)
                                    Oh, Coward (Coward and Cook)
                                    Candide (Wheeler, Wilbur and Bernstein)
 
Summer 1977              The Two Gentlemen of Verona (Shakespeare)
                                    Macbeth (Shakespeare)
                                    Henry IV, Part I (Shakespeare)
1977/1978                   The Threepenny Opera (Brecht and Weill)
                                    No Mo’ Jim Crow (Cover)
                                    The Importance of Being Earnest (Wilde)
                                    The Imaginary Invalid (Moliére)
                                    State of Siege (Camus) (University Players)
 
Summer 1978              Othello (Shakespeare)
                                    Twelfth Night (Shakespeare)
                                    The Star-Spangled Girl (Simon)
 
1978/1979                   Desire Under the Elms (O’Neill)
                                    The Wild Duck (Ibsen)
                                    Requiem for a Nun (Faulkner)
                                    When Bananas Grow on a Cherry Tree (Thomas)
 
Summer 1979              The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare)
                                    Measure for Measure (Shakespeare)
                                    She Stoops to Conquer (Goldsmith)
 
1979/1980                   The Country Wife (Wycherly)
                                    Cabaret (Masteroff, Kander and Ebb)
                                    The 42nd President (Schultz)
                                    Native Son (Wright)
                                    Patience (Gilbert and Sullivan)
                                    Turning 30 (An imported show)
                                    Winnie the Pooh
 
Summer 1980              A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare)
                                    As You Like It (Shakespeare)
                                    Pericles (Shakespeare)
 
1980/1981                   The Insect Comedy (Apek)
                                    The Canterbury Tales (Starkie, Coghill, Hill and Hawkins)
                                    The Lion in Winter (Golding)
                                    The Glass Menagerie (Williams)
                                    Celebration (Jones and Schmidt)
 
Summer 1981              Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare)
                                    The Merry Wives of Windsor (Shakespeare)
                                    Rosencrantz and Guilderstern are Dead (Stoppard)
 
1981/1982                   Arms and the Man (Shaw)
                                    A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Shevelove, Gelbart and Sondheim)
                                    The Children’s Hour (Hellman)
                                    The Government Inspector (Gogol)
                                    Jacques Brel is Alive and Well (Brel)
                                    The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds (Zindel)
                                    Hair (Ragni, Rado and MacDermont)
 
Summer 1982              Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare)
                                    Hay Fever (Coward)
                                    Coriolanus (Shakespeare)
1982/1983                   The Rivals (Sheridan)
                                    The Landscape of the Body (Guare)
                                    The Diary of Anne Frank (Goodrich and Hackett)
                                    Pippin (Hirson and Schwartz)
 
Summer 1983              The Tempest (Shakespeare)
                                    Love’s Labours Lost (Shakespeare)
                                    Henry IV, Parts 2 & 3 (Shakespeare)
 
1983/1984                   The Maid of Judah (Peters, Anthony and Read)
                                    Was He Anyone? (Simpson)
                                    Let’s Do It/Let’s Call the Whole Thing Off (Lesch)
                                    Mother Courage and Her Children (Brecht)
 
Summer 1984              The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare)
                                    Richard III (Shakespeare)
                                    The Importance of Being Earnest (Wilde)
 
1984/1985                   Exit the King (Ionesco)
                                    Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (Williams)
                                    H.M.S. Pinafore (Gilbert and Sullivan)
                                    Working (Terkel) – University Players
                                    Billy Bishop Goes to War (Gray)
                                    The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare)
 
Summer 1985              Hamlet (Shakespeare)
                                    The Man of La Mancha (Wasserman, Darion and Leigh)
                                    Charley’s Aunt (Thomas)
 
1985/1986                   Bus Stop (Inge)
                                    The Mikado (Gilbert and Sullivan)
                                    Medea (Euripides by way of Jeffers)
                                    The Miser (Moliére)
 
Summer 1986              The Three Musketeers (Dumas)
                                    The Miracle Worker (Gibson)
                                    The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare)
 
1986/1987                   A Doll’s House (Ibsen)
                                    The Boy Friend (Wilson)
                                    Balm in Gilead (Wilson) – University Players
                                    Waiting for Godot (Beckett)
                                    The Contrast (Tyler et al)
 
Summer 1987              Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare)
                                    A Man for All Seasons (Bolt)
                                    The Glass Menagerie (Williams)
 
 
1987/1988                   The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (Spark and Allen)
                                    Twelfth Night (Shakespeare)
                                    Widows and Children First (Feirstein)
                                    Me, Annie (Howett)
                                    A Cry of Players (Gibson)
 
Summer 1988              A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare)
                                    Julius Caesar (Shakespeare)
                                    A Streetcar Named Desire (Williams)
 
1988/1989                   Extremities (Mastrosimone)
                                    Arsenic and Old Lace (Kesserling)
                                    Macbeth (Shakespeare)
                                    West Side Story (Bernstein, Laurents, Robbins & Sondheim) – University Players
                                    House of Blue Leaves (Guare)
                                    The Blacks (Genet)
 
1989/1990                   Sexual Perversity in Chicago (Mamet) and At Home (Weller)
                                    The Woman in Black (Mallatratt)
                                    As You Like It (Shakespeare)                                                                                   
                                    Six Characters in Search Of An Author (Pirandello)
                                    Antigone (Sophocles)
                                    A…My Name is Alice (Silver and Boyd)
 
1990/1991                   As Is (Hoffman)
                                    The Foreigner (Shue)
                                    Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare)
                                    Alice in Wonderland (LeGallienne and Friebus) University Players
                                    Vinegar Tom (Churchill)
                                    Agnes of God (Pielmeier)
 
1991/1992                   Sizwe Bansi is Dead (Fugard)
                                    The Fantasticks (Schmitt and Jones)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Equus (Schafer)
                                    School for Wives (Molière)
 
1992/1993                   Eastern Standard (Greenberg)
                                    Our Town (Wilder)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Quilters (Newman and Damashek)
                                    King Lear (Shakespeare)
 
1993/1994                   Three One Acts By Tennessee Williams
                                                The Case of the Crushed Petunias
                                                This Property is Condemned
                                                Hello from Bertha
                                    Oedipus Rex (Sophocles)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Little Shop of Horrors (Ashman and Menken)
 
 
1994/1995                   Five Women Wearing the Same Dress (Ball)
                                    Measure for Measure (Shakespeare)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (Loesser, Burrows, Weinstock & Gilbert)
 
1995/1996                   A Piece of My Heart (Lauro)
                                    The Menaechmi (Plautus)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Assassins (Sondheim and Wheeler)
 
1996/1997                   The Elephant Man (Pomerance)
                                    Tartuffe (Moliére)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Babes in Arms (Rodgers and Hart)
 
1997/1998                   Crimes of the Heart (Henley)
                                    Angels in America, Part I (Kushner)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    The Importance of Being Earnest (Wilde)
 
1998/1999                   Getting Out (Norman)
                                    The Dining Room (Gurney)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Death of a Salesman (Miller)
 
1999/2000                   Emma (Asher)
                                    Anything Goes (Porter)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    As You Like It (Shakespeare)
 
2000/2001                   Blithe Spirit (Coward)
                                    Sweet Charity (Coleman, Fields and Simon)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    The Miser (Molière)
 
2001/2002                   The Laramie Project (Kaufmann)
                                    The Birds (Aristophanes)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    The Miracle Worker (Gibson)
 
2002/2003                   Dancing at Lughnasa (Friel)
                                    The Crucible (Miller)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    COLE? (Revised by Stachan and Green)
 
2003/2004                   Remember the Children…Terezin
                                                Selection from I Never Saw Another Buttefly (Edited by Volavkova)
                                    Metamorphoses (Zimmerman)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    The Art of Dining (Howe)
 
2004/2005                   Antigone (Anouilh – adapted from Galantiere)
Rumors (Simon)
The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Shakespeare)
 
2005/2006                   Beyond Therapy (Durang)
                                    Hair (MacDermot, Rado and Ragni)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Ring Around the Moon (Fry)
 
2006/2007                   The Underpants (Sternheim – adaptation by Steve Martin)
                                    Macbeth (Shakespeare)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    La Ronde (Schnitzler – English version by Eric Bentley)
 
2007/2008                   Found a Peanut (Margulies)
                                    Miss Firecracker Contest (Henley)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Compleat Female Stage Beauty (Hatcher)
 
2008/2009                   Eurydice (Ruhl)
                                    Cabaret (Masteroff, Kander and Ebb)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    The Sea Gull (Chekhov)
 
2009/2010                   Arms and the Man (Shaw)
                                    You Can’t Take It With You (Kaufman and Hart)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Godspell (Tebelak and Schwartz)
 
2010/2011                   Cloud 9 (Churchill)
                                    A Doll’s House (Ibsen)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Twelfth Night or What You Will (Shakespeare)
 
2011/2012                 Stop Kiss (Son)
                                    The Good Woman of Setzuan (Brecht)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    The Beaux’ Stratagem (Farquhar)
 
2012/2013                   How I Learned to Drive (Vogel)
                                    The Arabian Nights (Zimmerman)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    The Heidi Chronicles (Wasserstein)
 
2013/2014                   The Mousetrap (Christie)
                                    Little Women (Chamberlain)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Urinetown (Hollman and Kotis)
 
2014/2015                   A Grand Night For Singing (Rodgers and Hammerstein)
                                    Our Town (Wilder)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare)
 
2015/2016                   The 39 Steps (Barlow)
                                    Marat/Sade (Weiss)
                                    The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                    Noises Off (Frayn)
 
2016/2017                  Stupid F#*king Bird (Posner)
                                   Dracula (Dietz)
                                   The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                   Spring Awakening (Sater and Sheik)
 
2017/2018                 The Exonerated (Blank and Jensen)
                                  Sense and Sensibility (Hamill)
                                  The Toys Take Over Christmas (Clapp)
                                  Peter and The Starcatcher (Elice and Barker)
 
2018/2019                Hand to God (Askins)
                                 Tartuffe (Moliere)
                                 Pippin (Schwartz and Hirson)
 
2019/2020                The Wolves (DeLappe)
                                 The Normal Heart (Kramer)
                                 Shakespeare in Love (Hall)