2019

Dianna (Annie) Murray-Close, Professor, Psychological Science
Justine Dee, Clinical Associate Professor, Rehabilitation & Movement Science
Akshay Mutha, Assistant Professor, Grossman School of Business
Erik Ruggles, Lecturer, Chemistry

2018

Nicholas Gotelli, Professor, Biology
Lance Smith, Associate Professor, Leadership & Development Sciences
Lizzy Pope, Assistant Professor, Nutrition & Food Sciences
Patricia O'Kane, Lecturer, Rubenstein School of Environment & Natural Resources

2017

Rocki-Lee DeWitt, Professor, Grossman School of Business
James Murdoch, Associate Professor, Rubenstein School of Environment & Natural Resources
Melissa Willard-Foster, Assistant Professor, Political Science
Catherine Bliss, Lecturer, Mathematics & Statistics

2016

Kelley Di Dio, Professor, Art & Art History
Stephen Dempsey, Associate Professor, Grossman School of Business
Kathleen Scollins, Assistant Professor, German & Russian
Sarah Turner, Lecturer, English

2015

Keith Klepeis, Professor, Geology
Stephen Pintauro, Associate Professor, Nutrition & Food Sciences
Maria Mercedes Avila, Assistant Professor, Pediatrics
Matthew Kolan, Lecturer, Rubenstein School of Environment & Natural Resources

2014

Diane Jaworski, Professor, Neurological Sciences
Taras Lakoba, Associate Professor, Mathematics & Statistics
Rebecca Wilcox, Assistant Professor, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Sean Witters, Lecturer, English

2013

Tina Escaja, Professor, Romance Languages & Linguistics
Katharine Shepherd, Associate Professor, Education
Allison Kingsley, Assistant Professor, School of Business Administration
Jenny Wilkinson, Lecturer, Animal Science

2012

Dryver Huston, Professor, Mechanical Engineering
Lisa Holmes, Associate Professor, Political Science
Jeremy Sibold, Assistant Professor, Rehabilitation & Movement Science
Angela Patten, Lecturer, English

2011

Gagan Mirchandani, Professor, Computer Science
Chyi-Lyi Kathleen Liang, Associate Professor, Community Development & Applied Economics
Sayamwong Hammack, Assistant Professor, Psychology
Cuong Mai, Lecturer, Religion

2010

Judith Cohen, Professor, Nursing
Barry Heath, Associate Professor, Pediatrics
Paul Besaw, Assistant Professor, Theatre & Dance
Ian Grimmer, Lecturer, History

2009

Garrison Nelson, Professor, Political Science
Mario Trabulsy, Associate Professor, Surgery-Emergency Medicine
David A. Jones, Assistant Professor, School of Business Administration
Alexander Wurthmann, Lecturer, Chemistry

2008

Douglas Johnson, Professor, Microbiology & Molecular Genetics
Lisa Schnell, Associate Professor, English
Alec Ewald, Assistant Professor, Political Science
Patricia Erickson, Lecturer, Animal Science

2007

Martin Thaler, Professor, Theatre
Emily Bernard, Associate Professor, English
Mandar Dewoolkar, Assistant Professor, Engineering
Robert Erickson, Senior Lecturer, Computer Science

2006

Mark Stoler, Professor, History
Robert Tyzbir, Professor, Nutrition & Food Sciences
Wayne Schneider, Associate Professor, Music
Valerie Rohy, Assistant Professor, English
Diana Yiqing Sun, Lecturer, Center for Area & International Studies

2005

Steven Shackford, Professor, Surgery
Juan Maura, Associate Professor, Romance Languages
Patricia Julien, Assistant Professor, Music
Julie Richards, Senior Lecturer, Social Work

2004

Huck Gutman, Professor, English
David Massell, Assistant Professor, History
Matthew Moore, Lecturer, Political Science

2003

Glen Elder, Associate Professor, Geography
Todd McGowan, Assistant Professor, English
Dan Baker, Lecturer, Community Development & Applied Economics
Walter Poleman, Lecturer, Continuing Education, Botany

2002

Joseph Schall, Professor, Biology
Stephanie Kaza, Associate Professor, School of Natural Resources
James Kraushaar, Associate Professor, School of Business Administration
John Lecky, Assistant Professor, Electrical Engineering
Sheila Weaver, Lecturer, Mathematics & Statistics

2001

Dennis Mahoney, Professor, German & Russian
Frank Owen, Associate Professor, Art & Art History
Ellen Grimes, Clinical Associate Professor, Dental Hygiene
Lynne Greeley, Assistant Professor, Theatre
Ellen Cornbrooks, Lecturer, Anatomy & Neurology
Elizabeth Getchell, Instructor, Continuing Education, Environmental Program

2000

Lynne Bond, Professor, Psychology
Patricia Prelock, Associate Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders
Susan Kasser, Assistant Professor, Education
Larry Kost, Lecturer, Mathematics & Statistics
John Shane, Lecturer, School of Natural Resources
Joseph Moore, Instructor, Continuing Education

1999

David Dummit, Professor, Mathematics & Statistics
Frank Bryan, Associate Professor, Political Science
R. Thomas Simone, Associate Professor, English
Kathryn Fox, Assistant Professor, Sociology
Karla Karstens, Lecturer, Mathematics & Statistics
Ghita Orth, Lecturer, English
Joan Rosebush, Continuing Education, Mathematics & Statistics

1998

Nicholas Danigelis, Professor, Sociology
Shirley Gedeon, Associate Professor, Economics
Deborah Hunter, Associate Professor, Integrated Professional Studies
Alison Brody, Assistant Professor, Biology
Thomas Visser, Lecturer, History & Historic Preservation
Patricia Fontaine, Continuing Education, Women's Studies

1997

Michael Strauss, Professor, Chemistry
Anthony Magistrale, Associate Professor, English
Jean Szilva, Lecturer, Anatomy & Neurobiology
Jules Older, Continuing Education, English

1996

James Overfield, Professor, History
Mary Watzin, Associate Professor, School of Natural Resources
Jeffrey Hughes, Assistant Professor, School of Natural Resources
D. Brookes Cowan, Lecturer, Sociology

1995

Wolfgang Mieder, Professor, German & Russian
Robert Pepperman-Taylor, Associate Professor, Political Science
Peter Kingstone, Assistant Professor, Political Science
Susan Dinitz, Lecturer, English
Roddy O'Neill Cleary, Continuing Education, Women's Studies

1994

Barry Guitar, Professor, Communication Sciences
E. Lauck Parke, Associate Professor, Business Administration
Doris L. Bergen, Assistant Professor, History
Patricia Ferreira, Lecturer, English
John F. Sharpe, Continuing Education, Chemistry

1993

Toby Fulwiler, Professor, English
John H. Clarke, Associate Professor, Education
Denise Youngblood, Assistant Professor, History
Gerald Silverstein, Lecturer, Microbiology & Molecular Genetics
Helen Read, Continuing Education, Mathematics & Statistics

1992

Patrick Hutton, Professor, History
Kevin McKenna, Associate Professor, German & Russian
John R. Ford, Assistant Professor, Community Development & Applied Economics
Kathleen Manning, Assistant Professor, Integrated Professional Studies
Alex Vardamis, Lecturer, English
Armin Grams, Continuing Education, Human Development Studies

1991

Donald DeHayes, Professor, School of Natural Resources
Marjorie Lipson, Associate Professor, Education
Melissa Johnson, Assistant Professor, School of Nursing
Kathleen Lee, Lecturer, Anatomy & Neurobiology
Jonathan Leonard, Continuing Education, Community Development & Applied Economics

1990

D. Jacque Grinnell, Professor, Business Administration
Richard Foote, Associate Professor, Mathematics & Statistics
Mark Nelson, Assistant Professor, Music

1989

Lyndon Carew, Jr., Professor, Animal & Food Sciences
Richard Sugarman, Associate Professor, Religion
Scott See, Assistant Professor, History

1988

H. Lawrence McCrorey, Professor, Molecular Physics
Leonard Tashman, Associate Professor, Business Administration
Linda Wilcox-Young, Assistant Professor, Economics

1987

Kenneth S. Rothwell, Professor, English
Rene Lachappelle, Associate Professor, Medical Technology
David Barrington, Associate Professor, Botany
Marie Geno, Assistant Professor, Romance Languages