Tuesday Morning Lab Role Schedule

Fall 2010 Lafayette L408
8:30am-10:50am


 

Dramatic Readings

September 14:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Alex Miller

Timer: Sierra Parker

Attendance Taker: Brittany Richard

Critique Forms Manager: Pavina Soukamneuth

Speaker’s Aide: Emily Martin

 

Dramatic Reading

September 21:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Anders Albertsson

Timer: Madeleine Delaney

Attendance Taker: Nathaniel Keefe

Critique Forms Manager: William Hersey

Speaker’s Aide: Marie Kay

 

Informational Presentations

September 28:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Mackenzie Hart
Timer: Patrick Sweeney

Camera operator: Christina E.

Attendance Taker:

Critique Forms Manager: Natalie Wilson

Speaker's Aide: Sierra Parker

 

Informational Presentations

October 5:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Christina Economou
Timer: Anders Albertsson

Camera operator:  Madeleine Delaney

Attendance Taker:  Ellen Gallagher
Critique Forms Manager: William Hersey

Speaker's Aide: Nathaniel Keefe

 

October 12:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: William Hersey
Timer:
Alexandra Miller

Camera operator:Natalie Wilson
Critique Forms:Brittany Richard

Attendance Taker:  Emily Martin
Speaker's Aide: Pavina Soukamneuth



Group Critical Analysis Presentations

October 19:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Erin Oliver, Machenzie Hart
Timer:
Patrick Sweeney, Christina Economou

Camera operator:  Ellen Gallagher, Sierra Parker

Attendance Taker:  Anders Albertsson



Persuasives Presentations

October 26:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Pavina Soukamneuth

Timer: Sierra Parker

Camera operator: Erin Oliver

Attendance Taker: Christina Economou

Critique Forms Manager: Patrick Sweeney

Speaker's Aide: Natalie Wilson

 

Persuasive Presentations
November 2:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Nathaniel Keefe

Timer: Emily Martin

Camera operator:  Alexandra Miller

Attendance Taker: Madeleine Delaney

Critique Forms Manager: Ellen Gallagher

Speaker’s Aide: William Hersey

 


November 9:

LAB ACTIVITY TBD

Chioce  Presentations

November 16:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Sierra Parker

Attendance Taker: Brittany  Richard

Critique Forms Manager: Christina Economou

Timer: Natalie Wilson

Camera operator: Patrick Sweeney

Speaker’s Aide: Mackenzie Hart



THANKSGIVING BREAK

November 23:

NO LAB

Chioce Presentations

November 30:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Marie Kay

Timer: Nathaniel Keefe

Camera operator: Emily Martin

Attendance Taker: Anders Albertsson
Critique Forms Manager:
Madeleine Delaney

Speaker’s Aide: Ellen Gallagher