University of Vermont

Intramural Sports

Hall of Champions

2012-13 |2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01

Spring 2014
 
Sport Champion
Runner-Up
WinterFest 3on3 Basketball Tournament We Came 2 Win Junkyard Dogs
4-on-4 Flag Football Tournament Ubuntu Jet Blach
Racquetball Singles Tournament
Joe Cyr Jeff Locke
Ultimate Frisbee Tournament
Team Huxtables Team Boske
Badminton (Doubles) Tournament
   
Volleyball Tournament Spike Jonez Zapalmy
Co-Rec A Broomball
Gordon Bombays Honey Badgers
Co-Rec B Broomball
On Wednesdays We Wear Pink Trinity Ghosts
Indoor Soccer - Men's A
Sampson FC Tornados
Indoor Soccer - Men's B
Ninja Turtles Suicide Scrotes
Indoor Soccer- Women's
Elephant Grazers Victorious Secret
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec A
Team Hodor FC Spherocytes
Indoor Soccer - CoRec B
USA Curling Zoot Squad
Floor Hockey - Open Jet Blach Death Rho
5on5 Basketball - Men's
   
5on5 Basketball - Women's
   
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
   
Ice Hockey - Men's A
   
Ice Hockey - Men's B
   
Ice Hockey - Women's
   
Kickball - Open
   

Fall 2013

Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
Outdoor 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
Boom Goes The Dynamite Jumping Jalapenos
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
Rack City Rough Justice
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
Sad Panda Vermonster Mash
Outdoor Soccer - Women's
Cunning HCOL Me Maybe
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec A
Der Kaiser RAMROD
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec B
UVM Medical Boys II Meat Sweatz
Flag Football - Men's
Hickok Hoodlums Delicious Surprise
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Factor Deuce Spiral Groove
Tennis Singles Open A Team Asnis Jake Guarino
Tennis Singles Open B Leon Lifschultz John Duffy
Badminton Tournament-Singles Kevin Keller Anbu Venkatchalam
Dodgeball League
Asian Persuasion Men of Mystery
Broomball - Men's A
Slippery Crease Jet Blach
Broomball - Men's B
Vinegar Strokes Team Hurley
Broomball - CoRec A
Irish Wrist Watch Clean Sweeps
Broomball - CoRec B
Puckin Around Black Hawk Down
Volleyball - Men's
Nittany Lions Spike Jones
Volleyball - CoRec A
Mighty Meds The Jumpsters
Volleyball - CoRec B
Spiked Lemonade Hash Slinging Hashers
Tennis Doubles Open A Team Asnis Andrew & Jake
Tennis Doubles Open B Sam Slam Team Deming
Co Rec Basketball
Junkyard Dogs Chillen'em Softly
Wiffleball Tournament
Spizizen's Scorpions Good Culture
Squash Tournament
Jos Van der Velden Alejandro Guzman - Vogele
2012-13
Fall 2012
Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
Outdoor 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
Boom Goes The Dynamite Zoolander
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
Rough Justice Legen- wait for it- dary
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
The Dudes Jet Blach
Outdoor Soccer - Women's
Luteal Surge N/A
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec A
Hermiballism Triple SnRNPs
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec B
No Mercy Kenobis
Flag Football - Men's A
Delicious Surprise Slam Pigs
Flag Football - Men's B
Team Lischke Cox Inhibitors
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Factor Deuce N/A
Racquetball Tournament-Doubles
Dragon Monster Coalition RG2
Badminton Tournament-Doubles Super Smash Bros Patterson's Team
Dodgeball League
Ping Pong Screamers International Men of Mystery
Broomball - Men's A
JTT United Hungerford Terrorists
Broomball - Men's B
Long John Scorers The Bumpy Bears
Broomball - Women's
Cous Cous Salad The Ice Pack
Broomball - CoRec A
Frozen Stiff Dynasty Clean Sweeps
Broomball - CoRec B
The Gordon Bombay's Catamounted
Volleyball - Men's
Orville Ready Blockers Bongo Bros Inc
Volleyball - CoRec A
Twin Towers Will Work for Sets
Volleyball - CoRec B
Spiked Lemonade Seeing Thigh to Thigh
3on3 Basketball - Men's A
VCH LTD
3on3 Basketball - Men's B
Ghandi's Warriors The Big 3
3on3 Basketball - Women's
Dakota's Team The Trolls
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec
Syd's Rubber Duck Collection Jean Mance Scores
Spring 2013
 
Sport Champion
Runner-Up
Racquetball Singles
Joseph Cyr Anbu Venkatachalam
Dodgeball League
One Mo' Gain International Men of Mystery
Badminton (Doubles) Tournament
Super Smash Bros Dragon Monster Coalition
Co-Rec A Broomball
Frozen Stiff Dynasty The Irish Wrist Watch
Co-Rec B Broomball
Catamounted Hungerford Terrorists
Wiffleball Tournament
Kappa Sigma Whip-Its
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec
Shai Shai Sharpshooters No Mercy
5on5 Basketball - Men's A
Michael's Mangos Ubuntu
5on5 Basketball - Men's B
Flying Dutchman BDBP
5on5 Basketball - Women's
The Pink Panthers The Trolls
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
H. Flow Honor and Offer
Ice Hockey - Men's A
Easton F. Iceaholics
Ice Hockey - Women's
Cous Cous Salad Rebels
Kickball - CoRec
Kicking N' Screaming Yellow Pearlers
Volleyball Tournament
Tha Crew Team Hernandez
Indoor Soccer - Men's A
Team Stanky Scruff Justice
Indoor Soccer - Men's B
Ninja Turtles The Dutch Ovens
Indoor Soccer- Women's
Luteal Surge Buckley's Team
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec A
MSAwesome Super Smash Bros
Indoor Soccer - CoRec B
Parente's Parents JTT United
Floor Hockey Tournament
Multiple Scores! Cool For Cats
4-on-4 Flag Football Tournament
The Sanford's Blue Falcons

2011-12

Fall 2011
Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
International 7 Seahorses
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
Ounce Bounce Sasquatch 696969
Outdoor Soccer - Women's
Luteal Surge FSU
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec A
B United It's Getting Messi
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec B
Grass Kickers Purple Pandas
Flag Football - Men's A
Slap N' Tickle Chippewas
Flag Football - Men's B
OJ's White Broncos Cool Runnings
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Pull My Finger Factor Deuce
Badminton Tournament-Open
Neknatee Pipatveeravat Manuel Tomasi
Badminton Tournament-Doubles Neknatee Pipatveeravat & Justin Wong Katie Sisson & Megan Abentroth
Dodgeball League
Gurthy Bags Team Stanky
Broomball - Men's A
Loose Stools Fiji
Broomball - Men's B
Fine Boys, Good Morals BDSWA
Broomball - Women's
Baby Pandas Broombarians
Broomball - CoRec A
Frozen Stiff Banana
Broomball - CoRec B
Troubleshooters Bjornen
Volleyball - Men's
Fighting Fiji Death Rho
Volleyball - CoRec A
Mixed Trouble Sloppy Sets
Volleyball - CoRec B
Spiked Lemonade Hydrogen Peroxide
Volleyball - Women's Domination Station Milli Ladies
3on3 Basketball - Men's A
Med 12 The Big 3
3on3 Basketball - Men's B
AIRJ NALTY
3on3 Basketball - Women's
Baby Pandas Tigers
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec
Dreams Come True 5 o'clock
Spring 2012
 
Sport Champion Runner-Up
Racquetball Singles-Men's
Silas Smith Stephan Paul
Dodgeball -Open
Happy 14th Birthday Chad Kroeger
Badminton (Doubles) Tournament
Super Smash Bros Team Justin
Co-Rec A Broomball - Tournament

Blue Broomballs

Freeks & Geeks

Co-Rec B Broomball - Tournament
Catamounted Eggshell TD
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec
Shai Shai Sharpshooters Blue Falcons
5on5 Basketball - Men's A
Prestige Worldwide Rackball
5on5 Basketball - Men's B
Bojangles Linsanity
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
Slippery Ice Taste the Painbow
Ice Hockey - Men's A
Iceaholics MM Bauer Rangers
Ice Hockey - Men's B
Minnesota Northstars Probably the Best
Kickball - Co-Rec
Outing Club The Cigarette Burgers
Volleyball Tournament - CoRec
Unsafe Sets When In Rome (Combined Team)
Indoor Soccer - Men's A
International 7 Seahorses
Indoor Soccer- Men's B
Jet Blach Team Stanky
Indoor Soccer- Women's
Luteal Surge Cunning
Indoor Soccer- Co-Rec A
Oprah FTW Butter Blue
Indoor Soccer- CoRec B
Lois' Army Purple Pandas
4-on-4 Flag Football Tournament - Open
Dirty Mike & The Boys Hurricanes
Summer 2012
Sport Champion Runner-Up
Summer 3on 3 Soccer League
FC Big B's
Forever Sunion

 

2010-11

Fall 2010
Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
Outdoor 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
Richardson Ballers
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
Seahorses
Turn & Cough FC
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
Total
Ounce Bounce
Outdoor Soccer - Women's
FSU
Luteal Surge
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec A
Cool Beans Crew
DPT
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec B
Rope Squirrels
Captain Planet's Cute Squad
Flag Football - Men's A
Chippewas
Hot Route
Flag Football - Men's B
Team Slap and Tickle
Team Boyle
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Factor Deuce
Team Awesome
Badminton Tournament-Men's
Taylor Sisson
Minh Le
Badminton Tournament-Women's
Katie Sisson
Anna Duong
Badminton Tournament-Doubles Jos Van der Velden & Vikas Anathy Katie Sisson & Taylor Sisson
Dodgeball League
Churros
The Goons
Broomball - Men's A
Score High
No Mercy
Broomball - Men's B
Forty Nine
Sticks & Stuff
Broomball - Women's
DPT 13
The Ultimate Catamate
Broomball - CoRec A
Bomb Squad
Iceaholics
Broomball - CoRec B
Knuckle Puckers
Troubleshooters
Volleyball - Men's
Baby Come Back
Served With Ice
Volleyball - CoRec A
8th Wonders
V to the Ballers
Volleyball - CoRec B
Fo Figgity Five Unprotected Sets
3on3 Basketball - Men's A
Taylor Gange Must Die
Med 12
3on3 Basketball - Men's B
Scrotsdale High Ballers
Buell St. Ballers
3on3 Basketball - Women's
Central VT Natives
The Trolls
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec
Palace's Poon
Spencer's Hoop Stars
Racquetball Doubles Tournament Balls to the Walls Davignon
Spring 2011
 
Sport Champion Runner-Up
Racquetball Singles-Men's
Silas Smith Kyle Hadley
Dodgeball -Open
El Toro! Masters of Our Domain
Badminton (Doubles) Tournament
Flying Dutchmen Team Sisson
Badminton (Singles) Tournament Taylor Sisson Tyson McKechnie
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec A
Buell St. Ballers Troubleshooters
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec B
Broombarians Cousins of Maxwell
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec
Wheezing Biebers Hungry Hungry Hoopers
5on5 Basketball - Men's A
Colchet Butt Dusters Celts
5on5 Basketball - Men's B
Snicklefritz The Rollators
5on5 Basketball - Women
Baby Pandas Central VT Natives
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
Wisconsin Lunchboxes Campus Rec-ing Crew
Ice Hockey - Men's A
The Bombers Easton Fections
Ice Hockey - Men's B
Death Rho Blackout or....
Kickball - Co-Rec
Paul Love It We Are Huge In Japan
Volleyball Tournament - CoRec
Geeky Maniacs Strictly Business
Futsal - Men's A
Seahorses Flow Riders
Futsal - Men's B
Best Buds FC SigEp
Futsal - Women's
FSU Domination Station
Futsal - Co-Rec A
Toilet The Entertainers
Futsal - CoRec B
Lois' Army Vermonsters
4-on-4 Flag Football Tournament - Open
Chippewas Probably the Best

 

2009-10

Fall 2009
Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
Outdoor 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
Morning Stiffness
Softball Tournament
Fighting Mongooses
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
Morning Stiffness
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
Three-Headed Monkeys
Outdoor Soccer - Women's
Sporty Spices
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec A
T-Wave Inversions
The Danksters
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec B
The Vermonsters
B United
Flag Football - Men's A
Chippewas
Flag Football - Men's B
Peter McAllister
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Dirty Pirates
Badminton Tournament-Men's
Katie Sisson
Badminton Tournament-Women's
Kaylee Wolitzer
Dodgeball League
The OG's
Broomball - Men's A
P. Raiders
Broomball - Men's B
Kappa Sigma
Broomball - Women's
Bangingonatrashcan
Broomball - CoRec A
Final Lap
Broomball - CoRec B
Grindtime
Volleyball - Men's
Just Do It
Volleyball - CoRec A
Team Edmund Hart
Volleyball - CoRec B
Lub Dub Friction
Volleyball - Women's
The Ballerz
ADPi
Racquetball Doubles- Open
Yolo
Rubber Baby Buggy Bumpers
3on3 Basketball - Men's A
The Round Mounds
3on3 Basketball - Men's B
Mean Machine
3on3 Basketball - Women's
Churnin' Butta
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec
Turd Ferguson's
Spring 2010
 
Sport Champion Runner-Up
Racquetball Singles-Men's
Kyle Hadley
Dodgeball Tournament
Shades of Darkness
Badminton (Doubles) Tournament
Kwispel
Smashin' Sissons
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec A
Team Cucumber
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec B
Flying Hellfish II
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec
Solons
5on5 Basketball - Men's A
Round Mounds
5on5 Basketball - Men's B
Dirty Pirates
5on5 Basketball - Women
The Rockets
Dodgeball - Men's
Swamp Donkeys
Dodgeball - CoRec
Cobras
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
UVM Med
Ice Hockey - Men's A
Snipe
Ice Hockey - Men's B
Shaqtus on Ice
Doubles Foosball
Lyle Gerety & Salmela
Adrianna Kopp & Erik Soderstrom
Innertube Water Polo - Co-Rec
Wet Willies
Volleyball Tournament - CoRec
Wallyball
Futsal - Men's A
Team America
Futsal - Men's B
Ford Greene
Futsal - Women's
FSU
Futsal - Co-Rec A
Team Akimoto
Futsal - CoRec B
The Rope Squirrels
4-on-4 Flag Football Tournament - Open
Shockers
Summer Softball
Baby Pandas
The Chameleons

2008-09

Fall 2008
 
Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
Home Run Derby
Team Morning
---
Softball Tournament
Dixon Chicks
Masters of Madness
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
Ice Blizzard
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
Team Ford & Green
Outdoor Soccer - Women's
Enforcers
---
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec A
Kintampo Squirrels
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec B
Natty Light
Flag Football - Men's A
Shockers
Flag Football - Men's B
Kappa Sigma
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Factor Deuce
Badminton Tournament- Co-Rec
Christopher McManus
Taylor Sisson
Tennis Singles - Men's
Abe Gouillen
Steve Haigh
Tennis Singles - Women's
Emma Lande
Maddie Ferguson
Tennis Doubles-Open
Team Dangle: Taylor Ness & Derek Camponigro
The Kittymounts: Zari Bazarian & Brian Fishler
Dodgeball Tournament
Silver Snakes
Shades of Darkness
Kickball Tournament
Diamond
Team Morey & Hemphill
Broomball - Men's A
P. Raiders
Broomball - Men's B
Off in the Woods
Broomball - Women's
Velociraptors
Broomball - CoRec A
Team DP
Untouchables
Broomball - CoRec B
Flying Hellfish II
Volleyball - Men's
Navs
Off in the Corner
Volleyball - CoRec A
Dirty Pirates Team
Notorious D.I.G.
Volleyball - CoRec B
Future Docs
Team Epic
Racquetball Doubles- Men's B
21-0: Taylor Sisson & Peter Johnson
Barall-Theo: Jason Barall & Sam Theodosotoulos

Racquetball Doubles- Men's A

Kappa Sigma: Bobby Hennessey & Jon King
Spring Break '88: Michael Biama & Greg Blinn
3on3 Basketball - Men's A
Med 12
Carla & Susan
3on3 Basketball - Men's B
Green Machine
The Rockets
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec
Below the Rim
Sweet Peas
Spring 2009
Sport Champion Runner-Up
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec
Below the Rim
5on5 Basketball - Men's A
The Nation
5on5 Basketball - Men's B
Autumn Breeze
5on5 Basketball - Women
Team Walker
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
Snipe
Ice Hockey - Men's A
Snipe
Ice Hockey - Men's B
The Lions
Doubles Foosball
Tyler Munroe & Eric Doane
Scott Igo & Ian Pfieffer
Table Tennis
Ellis McArdle
August Borie
Tennis Singles - Men's Tournament
Brian Dowling
Michael Michaud
Tennis Doubles - Mixed Tournament
Cyrus Carey & Eli Keller
Nathan Palmer & Josh Goldberg
Innertube Water Polo - Co-Rec
The Best Team Ever
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Open
daPats
Team Good Vibrations
Dodgeball Tournament - Open
The OG's
Team Michaud
Volleyball Tournament - CoRec
Dirty Pirates
Big Swats
Indoor Soccer - Men's A
Last Chance
Indoor Soccer - Men's B
Afu-Ra
Indoor Soccer - Women's
The Free Agents
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec A
Superthundercatlightningbolts
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec B
Rope Squirrels
Racquetball Singles-Men's
Robert Hennessey
Joseph Clayton
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec A
Pimpson 3
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec B
Delta Delta Delta
Summer 2009
Sport Champion Runner-Up
Summer Softball League
Late Worms

2007-08

Fall 2007
 
Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
Home Run Derby
n/a
Softball Tournament
Air & Style
Emily Fletcher 5k 18-24 Male
Andrew Taylor
Emily Fletcher 5k 25-35 Male
n/a
Emily Fletcher 5k 18-24 Female
Julia Meurice
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
Red Meat & Machine
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
Grundle Knuckles
Outdoor Soccer - Women's
Blue Barracudas
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec
Meowch
Flag Football - Men's A
Youth In Asia
Prions
Flag Football - Men's B
Pike
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Domination Station
Badminton Tournament- Co-Rec
Taylor Sisson
Katie Sisson
Tennis Singles - Men's
Dennis Perezic
Ben Weiss
Tennis Singles - Women's
Liz Peck
Lauren Abda
Tennis Doubles-Open
Abe Guillen & Gus Ulrich
Bob Manning & Greg Dana
Broomball - Men's A
Timmy Tough Guy
Broomball - Men's B
Tiger Woods
Broomball - Women's
Spazzamounts
Broomball - CoRec
Snipe
Ham Sandwich
Volleyball - Men's A
Eye of Skadi
North Beach Allstars
Volleyball - CoRec A
Spiked Punch
Volleyball - CoRec B
A Selecao
Racquetball Doubles - Men's Co-Champions
Mike & Scott/ Untouchables
 
3on3 Basketball - Men's A
Oops, Pow, Surpise!
Stein
3on3 Basketball - Men's B
Spartans
Old School
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec
Below the Rim
Beauties & the Beasts
Team Bowling - Open
Oh Snap '06ers
Pike
5on5 Basketball Tournament-Men's A
Truths
MBPS
Spring 2008
Sport Champion Runner-Up
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec
The Chameleons
5on5 Basketball - Men's A
The Nation
5on5 Basketball - Men's B
Flagrant Foul
5on5 Basketball - Women
Skillz with a Z
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
The Warriors
Ice Hockey - Men's A
Panty Raiders
Ice Hockey - Men's B
The Chiefs
Doubles Foosball
The Moops
The GSP
Table Tennis - Men's
August Borie
Ellis McArdle
Tennis Singles - Men's Tournament
Bob Manning
Dan Evans
Tennis Doubles - Mixed Tournament

Nate Louras & Scott Hannigan

Alvin Sturdivant & Nick Stevenson
Innertube Water Polo - Co-Rec
Domination Station
Floor Three
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Open
Isham Street Hooligans
Billy Sastards
Dodgeball Tournament - Open
Drew Loves Hot Dogs
Indoor Soccer - Men's A
Wika pedia That $@!&
El Eliminators
Indoor Soccer - Men's B
Hamster Ball Love Scene
Afu Ra
Indoor Soccer - Women's
Outta My Way
Marshans
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec
Super Thundercat
Fut Sol
Racquetball Singles-Men's
Kyle Blindow
Matthew Little
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec A
Iron Curtain
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec B
Team Sexified
Summer 2008
Sport Champion Runner-Up
Summer Softball League
Factor Deuce

2006-07

Fall 2006
 
Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
Pizza Putt Mini Golf Tournament (Open)
Michael and Chris
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
Ligers
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
Eisenherz
Outdoor Soccer - Women's
Willis One
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec
FC MD
Flag Football - Men's A
Youth in Asia
Flag Football - Men's B
AGR
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Freeze
Tennis Singles - Men's
Michael Kreitzer
Tennis Singles - Women's
Catherine Dixon
Broomball - Men's A
Trinity Trojans
Broomball - Men's B
Marcus Vick
Broomball - Women's
Green Machine
Broomball - CoRec
REO Speed Wagon 2
Volleyball - Men's
Strict Domination
Volleyball - Womens
Freeze
Volleyball - CoRec A
The Dynasty
Volleyball - CoRec B
Super Friends
Racquetball Doubles - Men's A
Mad Dogs
3on3 Basketball - Men's A
Red Rum
3on3 Basketball - Men's B
Short White Guys
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec
Ravera
Team Bowling - Open
Pinheads
Lebowski
Home Run Derby
N/A
Swimming Meet - Team
Team Seabass
Swimming Meet - Individual Women's
N/A
Spring 2007
Sport Champion Runner-Up
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec
Hot Socks
5on5 Basketball - Men's A
Any Means Necessary
5on5 Basketball - Men's B
Ghost Riders
5on5 Basketball - Women's
The Vermonters
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
Zambonees
Ice Hockey - Men's A
Team Fantastic
Ice Hockey - Men's B
Marsh 36 Mafia
Ice Hockey - Women's
Made in Vermont
Table Tennis - Men's
Matthew Perrone
Whiffleball Tournament
Air and Style
Not Scott
Tennis Singles - Women's Tournament
N/A
Tennis Singles - Men's Tournament
N/A
Tennis Doubles - Mixed Tournament
N/A
Innertube Water Polo - Co-Rec
Deuce Low and Co.
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Open
Chameleons
Dodgeball Tournament - Open
Co-Rec Softball Tournament
Air & Style
Indoor Soccer - Men's A
El' Diablos
Indoor Soccer - Men's B
The Afro Frogs
Indoor Soccer - Women's
Wills One
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec
Thug Life
Racquetball Singles-Men's
Kyle Blindow
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec
Deuce Low & Co.

2005-06

Fall 2005
 
Sport Champion Runner-Up
Pizza Putt Mini Golf Tournament (Open)
Freak Show
The Slap Nuts
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
Gold Members
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
Dub Dee Dub
Outdoor Soccer - Women's
The Enforcers
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec
Ballox
Flag Football - Men's A
Dawg Pound
Flag Football - Men's B
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Tennis Singles - Men's
Scott Hannigan
Tennis Singles - Women's
Amanda St. Germain
Broomball - Men's A
Team 8 Ball
Broomball - Men's B
Northeast Honkies
Broomball - Women's
UVM Club Softball Soccer Team
Broomball - CoRec
Ye' Ol Pirates
Volleyball - Men's
Fetuspikers
Volleyball - Womens
Honorary Service
Volleyball - CoRec A
Eric Rowe
Volleyball - CoRec B
You're Lousy
Racquetball Doubles - Men's A
Alchemy
Buell Street
Racquetball Doubles - Men's B
Team Pretty
Racquetball Doubles - CoRec
Alchemy - II
3on3 Basketball - Men's A
Ballers II
3on3 Basketball - Men's B
Natural Guards
3on3 Basketball - Women's
Shots
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec
Lethargic Ninjas
Team Bowling - Open
Prions
Bonanza- Free Throw - Men's
Bonanza- Free Throw - Women's
Rebecca Bitzenhofer
Bonanza- 3 Point Shot - Men's
Bonanza- 3 Point Shot - Women's
Jamie Librizzi
Bonanza- Hot Shot - Men's
Bonanza- Hot Shot - Women's
Rebecca Brakeley
Bonanza - Overall Points Men's
Bonanza - Overall Points Women's
Spring 2006
Sport Champion Runner-Up
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec
Brooks Avenue
5on5 Basketball - Men's A
Dream Team
5on5 Basketball - Men's B
PIKE
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
Symphony of Pain
Ice Hockey - Men's A
Natural Born Chillers II
Ice Hockey - Men's B
Humpless Camels
Ice Hockey - Women's
Two Time Defending Champs
Table Tennis - Men's
Chris Henwood
Table Tennis - Women's
Sara Baldwin
Whiffleball Tournament
Swingers
Innertube Water Polo - Co-Rec
BRBPR
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Open
Fire Bush
Dodgeball Tournament - Open
The Bums
Co-Rec Softball Tournament
The Scuba Squad
Indoor Soccer - Men's A
Black Death
Indoor Soccer - Men's B
Chillin
Indoor Soccer - Women's
The Mighty Ducks
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec
The Big Green
Racquetball Singles-Men's
Mark Lomedico
Racquetball Singles-Women's
Nicole Podnecky
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec
Shaolin Style
Summer 2006
Sport Champion Runner-Up
Summer Softball League
Chameleons

2004-05

Fall 2004
 
Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
Pizza Putt Mini Golf Tournament (Open)
Dash McNeal/Lee Rucinski
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A
Da Warriors
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B
Dazed and Confused
Outdoor Soccer - Women's A
Freeze Team
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec
Campus Killers FC
Flag Football - Men's A
Gamma Alpha Y
Flag Football - Men's B
REDRUM
Flag Football - Co-Rec
Average Joes
Tennis Singles - Men's A
Peter Bove
Tennis Singles - Women's A
Nicole Podnecky
Broomball - Men's A
FIJI
Broomball - Men's B
The Marmots
Broomball - Women's
Broomballs
Broomball - CoRec
Phi Delt
Volleyball - Men's
Alabama Slammers
Volleyball - Men' s B
The Eric Howe Experience
Volleyball - Womens
Soviets
Volleyball - CoRec
Buddies
Racquetball Doubles - Men's
Vermont Braves
Ambiguos Duo
Racquetball Doubles - CoRec
Coed VT
3on3 Basketball - Men's A
DJ Dunks
3on3 Basketball - Men's B
Team Hannaford
3on3 Basketball - Women's
TBA
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec
Tubthumpers
Team Bowling - Open
Lil gregg and his Merry Men
The Eagles
Free Throw - Men's
Jeff Price
Free Throw - Women's
Cara Morefield
3 Point Shot - Men's
Ivan Ladd-Smith
3 Point Shot - Women's
Emily Gibbs
Hot Spot - Men's
Matt Lewis
Spring 2005

Sport
Champion
Runner-Up
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec
Lethargic Ninjas
5on5 Basketball - Men's A
Ballers
5on5 Basketball - Men's B
Salmon of Capistrano
5on5 Basketball - Women's
Bologna Sandwich
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec
The Magic Sticks
Ice Hockey - Men's A
The Prions
Ice Hockey - Men's B
Rageaholics
Ice Hockey - Women's
Team 1
Table Tennis - Men's
Sam Tolstoi
Table Tennis - Women's
Arica Nesper
Whiffleball Tournament
Fenway Frenzy
Innertube Water Polo - Co-Rec
Caboose
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Open
Last Chance
Dodgeball Tournament - Open
The SHOTS!!
Co-Rec Softball Tournament
Cancelled
Indoor Soccer - Men's A
Mike Tyson
Indoor Soccer - Men's B
Eisenherz
Indoor Soccer - Women's
42 Bananas
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec
Freeze CR
Racquetball Singles-Men's
Brandon Weaver
Kenneth Mulder
Racquetball Singles-Women's
Becky Bitzenhofer
Faith Whitcomb
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec
Shaolin
Summer 2005
Sport Champion Runner-Up
Summer Softball League
ADC

Men's Division Fall 2004/Spring 2005


Place Team Points
1st FIJI 1150
2nd The Prions 650
3rd Phi Delta Theta 445
4th REDRUM 425
5th The Normal Guys 380
6th 4th Floor 20 360
7th Pike 335
8th Freeze 270
9th Team America 250
10th Green MTN Boys 225
11th Brooze Bagz 210
12th Buckhams Finest 130
13th Cambridge Falcons 130
14th Steves Team 125
15th Ankle Breakers 120
16th Belligerence 120
17th The Heismans 115
18th Shooters 115
19th Pike Seniors 105
20th 10 Teams tied 100

Women's Division Fall 2004/Spring 2005


Place Team Points
1st Freeze 630
1st Sugar & Spice 605
3rd Pathetica Athletica 460
4th Intramural Mafia 180
5th Red Wings 2004 150
6th Lady Cats 150
7th Team 1 135
8th Team Powerhouse 125
9th Patriots 115
10th Dawn 115
11th The Prions 100
12th Annalise Cohen 80
13th Team Pi Phi 60
14th Spiked Punch 35

Co-Rec Division Fall 2004/Spring 2005


Place Team Points
1st Intramural Mafia 1135
2nd Athletic Medicine 995
3rd The Prions 980

4th

Freeze 895
5th Farfrom puken 280
6th Belligerence 260
7th Pathetica Athletica 250
8th The Untouchables 150
9th Phi Delt CR 135
10th The Dream Team 135
11th Hurricanes 115
12th 15 teams 100

2003-04

Fall 2003

Sport Champion Runner-Up
Pizza Putt Mini Golf Tournament (Open) Bill Wooden/Matt Holveck Becky Bitzenhofer/ Emmet McGuire
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A Big Fish The Rockers
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B Goldmembers Lambda
Outdoor Soccer - Women's A 3 High Getcha Kicks
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec Nature's Fury Grand Royal
Flag Football - Men's A Team Shane Jerome Dog Pound
Flag Football - Men's B Ultra Magnus Fiji
Flag Football - Co-Rec System of a Down The ISH
Tennis Singles - Men's A Rob Manning Ben Jones
Tennis Singles - Women's A Holly Elwell Carly Lehrer
Broomball - Men's A Wolfpac Bradley Street Brawlers
Broomball - Men's B Sandfish Phi Delt
Broomball - Women's Red Wings Broom Balls
Broomball - CoRec CREAM Team Outerwear
Volleyball - Men's Phi Delt Pike
Volleyball - Women's Hall B's Set To Kill
Volleyball - Co-Rec A Big Ups Spalding Tatoo
Volleyball - Co-Rec B Co Staffers Spiked Punch
Racquetball Doubles - Men's A I've Got Nothing Team Evan Vana
Racquetball Doubles - CoRec    
3on3 Basketball - Men's A Fiji Basketball
3on3 Basketball - Men's B Dead Men Walkin Jacobeme Mugatu
3on3 Basketball - Women's  Llamas We're Soccer Players
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec GOATS Go Lakers
Bowling Singles - Men's A Darrick Priester  
Bowling Singles - Women's Kelly Aremburg  
Video Game Football Tournament - Men's Marc Frail Jason Piche
Video Game Football Tournament - Women's Casey Corcoran Becky Bitzenhofer
Free Throw - Men's Josh Huggett
Free Throw - Women's Liz McGraw
3 Point Shot - Men's Darrick Priester
3 Point Shot - Women's Emily Gibbs
Hot Spot - Men's Shaun Kent
Hot Spot - Women's Emily Gibbs

Spring 2004

Sport Champion Runner-Up
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec Back Door Bandits GOATS
5on5 Basketball - Men's A Shooters The Ballers (Fiji)
5on5 Basketball - Men's B Pike 1 Phillies
5on5 Basketball - Women's Back Door Bandits The Ballers
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec Powerhouse A2
Ice Hockey - Men's A Team Whiskey Wolfpac
Ice Hockey - Men's B Top Gun Scallywags
Ice Hockey - Women's Lady Cats The Mighty Ducks
Whiffleball Tournament Nomahs B-Rippers
Innertube Water Polo - Co-Rec Team Hippo Slippery When Wet
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Men'sA Big Timers Citation Sensation
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Men's B Fiji Infectous Flow
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - CoRec Drain Bramage Are You Blind?
Co-Rec Softball Tournament Kicker of Elves Johnny Caveman
Indoor Soccer - Men's A Global FC Mike Tyson
Indoor Soccer - Men's B Green Mountain Boys Fiji
Indoor Soccer - Women's Umbro the Cat Bulldogs
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec A Whirlwind Millis High
Playstation 2 March Madness Tournament - Men's Jason Piche Bryan Jackson
Playstation 2 March Madness Tournament - Women's Becky Bitzenhofer Casey Corcoran
Racquetball Singles-Men's A
Racquetball Singles-Men's B Dana Dunleavy Dan Sachs
Racquetball Singles-Women's Miki Ford Becky Bitzenhofer
Co-Rec Broomball - Co-Rec

All Campus Points Series

Men's Division (Final Standings)
Place Team Points
1st Fiji 1390
2nd Phi Delt 1380
3rd Pike 715
4th Sandfish 540
5th Wolfpac 435
6th Big Fish 390
7th Green Mountain Boys 375
8th 198 East Ave. 370
9th Team Shane Jerome 275
10th H.I.M.A 170
11th C-Tide 160
12th Big Timers 150
13th Team World 135
T-13th The Heismans 135
15th Lambda 100
16th WPP 95
17th Tenacious Toga 55
18th Team Daigle 45
T-18th Fungi 45
20th Team OE 35
Women's Division
Place Team Name Points
1st Chappy's 1095
2nd Do You Like Apples? 735
3rd The Ballers 215
4th Harris 2 High 195
5th Lady Cats 190
6th WPP 115
7th T-Burgers 95
8th Annihilators 90
9th Swedish Fish 80
10th Babes With Brooms 70
11th The Good Stuff 45
Co-Rec Division
Place Team Name Points
1st Chappy's 1495
2nd Athletic Medicine 1270
3rd WPP 710
4th Phi Delt 520
5th Cellardor 375
6th The Good Stuff 295
7th Kait Frantz 285
8th SNR Grad 270
9th Nomahs 265
10th Harris 2 Cru 255
11th Grand Royal 240
12th System of a Down 200
T-12th Go Lakers 200
14th CREAM Team 195
T-14th Sandfish 195
16th Tenacious Toga 190
17th Tina White 170
18th Wham Bam 150
19th Team World 150
20th Sweepers 135

2002-03

Fall 2002

Sport Champion Runner-Up
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A Salsa Supremo Phi Delt
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B Sniles Team Name
Outdoor Soccer - Women's A Stop and Shop Ames
Outdoor Soccer - Women's B Isham Adog's Aardvarks
Outdoor Soccer - CoRec Top Gun Grand Royal
Horseshoes Singles (Men's) Paul Wolf N/A
Horseshoes Singles (Women's) Anna Caputo N/A
Flag Football - Men's A Hit Em With Your Purse.. Junkyard Dawgs
Flag Football - Men's B Y2KVT The Heismans
Flag Football - Co-Rec WPP Blue is Bad
Racquetball Doubles - Co-Rec Sharp and Lounsbury Wacquetball (Weaver and Caputo)
Racquetball Doubles - Men's Sharp and Holzschuh  
Volleyball - Men's Phi Delt Bradford Bombers
Volleyball - Women's Hall As Spike This Serving
Volleyball - Co-Rec A Big Ups Chitty Thugs
Volleyball - Co-Rec B The Green Machine Your Mom
Bowling Singles - Men's A Andy Brown Jonathan Haddad
Bowling Singles - Men's B John Mauger Michael Dorta
Bowling Singles - Women's Tina Allen Peggy Tiffany
3 Point Shot - Men's   George Saltis Marc Makhani
3 Point Shot - Women's  Emily Gibbs Christina Alavian
Hot Spot - Men's A Brian Tang  
Hot Spot - Men's B Andrew Parent  
Hot Spot - Women's Kristen Grant Christina Alavian
3on3 Basketball - Men's A Baseball Dirty Old Men
3on3 Basketball - Men's B Goonsquad Valhalla
3on3 Basketball - Women's  The Weasels BBA
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec GOATS BBA
Broomball - Men's A Pending Pending
Broomball - Men's B Fiji Broomballers for a Free Quebec
Broomball - Women's Toe-Gee-Berg Center for Ants
Broomball - Co-Rec PT Powerhouse Susudio
Tennis Singles - Women's A Jessica Grant Marisa Westheimer
Tennis Singles - Women's B Amy Silverston Kirsten Cremer
Tennis Singles - Men's A Myles Webster Josh Daniel
Tennis Singles - Men's B Ryan Whalen Chris Dunham

Spring 2003

Sport Champion Runner-Up
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec UVM Med Leaping Lizards
5on5 Basketball - Men's A Shooters The Ballers
5on5 Basketball - Men's B Wanksters RNB All-Stars
5on5 Basketball - Women's The Wee Wizards Hot Shots
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec The Iceholes Isotopes
Ice Hockey - Men's A Northsidaz Wolfpac
Ice Hockey - Men's B The Hotness Iceholes
Ice Hockey - Women's Team Estrogen Crazy Cats
Curse of the Bambino Whiffleball Tourney The Nomah's Phi Delt I
4on4 Volleyball Tournament - Co-Rec A Big Ups Bradford Bombers
4on4 Volleyball Tournament - Co-Rec B Wham Bam  
Innertube Water Polo - Co-Rec UVM Med Put That Cookie Down Now!
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Men's  N/A N/A
Co-Rec Softball Tournament N/A N/A
Indoor Soccer - Men's A Logan Berries Mike Tyson
Indoor Soccer - Men's B Big Fish The Heads
Indoor Soccer - Women's Oompa Loompas Elephant Tooths
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec Exploding Rice Getting Our Kicks on Grass
Racquetball Singles-Men's A Peter Bove Brandon Weaver
Racquetball Singles-Men's B John Lee Tom Barrett
Racquetball Singles-Women's Karen Lounsbury Stephanie Balter
Broomball - CoRec The Janitors We Will Funk You Up

All Campus Points Series

Men's Division
Place Team Points
1st Phi Delt 870
2nd Fiji 865
3rd Pike 485
4th Gusto 370
5th Logan Berries 335
6th Sig Ep Raiders 275
7th Project GOD 270
8th White Chocolate 225
9th UVM Med 190
10th IDS 140
11th The Heismans 135
12th Dawg Pound 125
13th 5th Year Seniors 120
14th Al's Wreckin Crew 110
T14th Crimson Tide 110
Women's Division
Place Team Name Points
1st Gummy Bears 605
2nd Fuzzy Bears 165
3rd The Leftovers 95
Co-Rec Division
Place Team Name Points
1st Circle of Trust 795
2nd Batholiths 605
3rd WPP 515
4th Wham Bam 490
5th UVM Med 445
6th Phi Delt 350
7th Team World 305
8th Isotopes 250
9th Fiji 245
10th The Good Stuff 205
11th The Shiz 195
12th Grand Royal 190
13th China Ryders 160
T14th Al's Wreckin Crew 130
T14th Sticky Wickets 130

2001-02

Fall 2001

Sport Champion Runner-Up
Co-Rec Ultimate Frisbee Tournament Thumbers 'r Us Cornbread 'n Crackers
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A The Beavers The Blowouts
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B Phi Delt Team Death
Outdoor Soccer - Women's Gringas Soccer Chicks
Outdoor Soccer - Co-Rec A The A Team Fat Kids
Outdoor Soccer - Co-Rec B ODB's Scottish Soccer Hooligans
Horseshoes Singles - Men's Division Bob Kelly Paul Wolf
Horseshoes Singles - Women's Division Anna Caputo Lori Gregoire
Flag Football - Men's A 5th Year Seniors Hurricanes
Flag Football - Men's B Wolfazz Brink
Flag Football - Co-Rec WPP Christie 2
Racquetball Doubles - Co-Rec Heppner & Lounsbury Rudolph & Ford
Racquetball Doubles - Men's Heppner & Holszchuh Philbin & Sharp
Volleyball - Men's Gusto Phi Delt
Volleyball - Women's - -
Volleyball - Co-Rec A Mr. Shrimp Los Sabuesos
Volleyball - Co-Rec B The Rascles WPP
3 Point Shot - Men's   Matt Griffiths Alan Grady
3 Point Shot - Women's  Dorothy Pastor Beth Ryan
Hot Spot - Men's  Tim Morris Matt Griffiths
Hot Spot - Women's Lori Gregoire Dorothy Pastor
3on3 Basketball - Men's A WPP Bradford Bombers
3on3 Basketball - Men's B Bullriders Average Height 6'3"
3on3 Basketball - Women's  BBA Busdrivers
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec WPP El Cinco
Broomball - Men's A Sig Ep Raiders OT
Broomball - Men's B Sandfish Lambda
Broomball - Women's Hurt Me Wright Three
Broomball - Co-Rec A Jesus Doesn't Crosscheck China Ryders
Broomball - Co-Rec B Live Wire PT
Tennis Singles - Women's A Jessica Grant Emily Berliet
Tennis Singles - Women's B Nora Locken Nareen Wright
Tennis Singles - Men's A Ryan Blanton Josh Daniels
Tennis Singles - Men's B Dave Gould Dash Kaplan

Spring 2002

Sport Champion Runner-Up
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec Cremasters Hoosier Daddy
5on5 Basketball - Men's A LOD Tom Brady's Bunch
5on5 Basketball - Men's B Celtics Extended RNB
5on5 Basketball - Women's The Weasels BBA
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec Iceholes The Monkeys
Ice Hockey - Men's A It's Henry, Clay Henry Pike
Ice Hockey - Men's B Fiji Whatever
4on4 Volleyball Tournament - Co-Rec Los Sabuesos Mr. Shrimp
Innertube Water Polo - Co-Rec It's Cold In Here Hydro
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Men's  The Dopa's Fearsome Foursome
Co-Rec Softball Tournament Slap It Good Politically Incorrect
Indoor Soccer - Men's A Chicken Burrito Team World
Indoor Soccer - Men's B Pike Therapists
Indoor Soccer - Women's Gringas Wonder Women
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec A Top Gun Patterson 2
Indoor Soccer- Co-Rec B Buell N Nash Soccer Studs
Floor Hockey - Men's A Northsiders Axel Foley
Racquetball Singles-Men's A Scott Danis Carl Holzschuh
Racquetball Singles-Men's B Nick Riina JT Denicola
Racquetball Singles-Women's Anna Caputo Lori Gregoire
Floor Hockey - Men's B Phi Delt Boodah Monks
Floor Hockey - Women's  Team Estrogen Sizzlers
Floor Hockey - Co-Rec China Ryders Your Dad's Back

All Campus Point Series

Men's Division
Place Team Points
1st Gusto 1030
2nd Phi Delt 760
3rd Pike 695
4th Fiji 680
5th Sig Ep 635
6th WPP 460
7th LOD 395
8th 5th Year Seniors 350
8th Banjo 340
10th Hurricanes 340
11th The Freak Show 240
12th Bigger Than Webster 235
12th OT 200
14th Lambda 200
15th The Blowouts 190
16th B-Sharps 165
17th Freshmen 90 135
18th Upper Tupper 120
18th Wet Bandits 120
20th Wildcats 115
21st Progressive B-Ball Talent 105
22nd Stumpies 90
23rd Something Else 85
24th The Quitters 65
24th Corleone's Children 65
26th Buckham 1 Boys 45
27th Naturally Clumsy 40
27th The Hawks 40
29th Fantastic Football People 30
Women's Division
Place Team Name Points
1st Gringas Secas 1200
2nd MacDaddy Millis 105
2nd Thelma and Louise Live 105
Co-Rec Division
Place Team Name Points
1st Born Losers 1955
2nd WPP 1755
3rd Wright Stuff 615
4th Gusto 610
5th Team World 250
6th Oncampusbus 250
7th Bullriders 215
7th Logan Berries 210
9th Brohimes 195
10th Punchy's Heros 175
11th Advocats 165
12th Spikelets 135
13th Athletic Medicine 125
14th The Players 120
15th South Willard Swingers 110
16th Good Stuff 105
16th Drivin 'em Crazy 90
18th Vermont Scholars 90
19th Simpson Steamers 70
20th Amigos 55
21st PTSA 30

2000-01

Fall 2000

Sport Champion Runner-Up
Co-Rec Ice Hockey Cats The Blades
Outdoor Soccer - Men's A Teabags Biohazard
Outdoor Soccer - Men's B Team World Double Bags
Outdoor Soccer - Women's The Crazy Catamounts Eastside
Outdoor Soccer - Co-Rec A Myxoma's The Math Department
Outdoor Soccer - Co-Rec B The Chitty Bang Super People
Flag Football - Men's A Teabags Hurricanes
Flag Football - Men's B Brachial Plexus Sig Ep Raiders
Racquetball Doubles - Co-Rec Holzschuh/Gomez Heppner/Loundsbury
Racquetball Doubles - Men's Danis/Chiarelli Holzschuh/Heppner
Volleyball - Men's Dig This Alex's All Stars
Volleyball - Women's Wonder Women Lone Ladies
Volleyball - Co-Rec A Mr. Shrimp Los Sabvesos
Volleyball - Co-Rec B Team World Patterson 4
3 Point Shot - Men's Brett Garamella - 20 pts. Timothy Morris - 14pts.
3 Point Shot - Women's Rachel Kaplan - 5 pts.
Hot Spot - Men's Matt Griffith - 50 pts. Jud Dinsmore - 45 pts.
Hot Spot - Women's Lori Gregoire - 31pts.(tie) Rachel Kaplan - 31pts. (tie)
3on3 Basketball - Men's A Teabags Ebner's Team
3on3 Basketball - Men's B Chubby Bunnies Bullriders
3on3 Basketball - Women's Casey's Crew Millis Girls
3on3 Basketball - Co-Rec Biohazard Green Nuggets
Broomball - Men's A Teabags Arabian Goggles
Broomball - Men's B Fiji The Curious Freshmen
Broomball - Women's Poo-Bah's Slippery Sluggers
Broomball - Co-Rec A China Riders Buell Street All Stars
Broomball - Co-Rec B The Logan Berries Sweep Steaks
Tennis Singles - Women's Jenny Gabbiotti Emily King
Tennis Singles - Men's A Sergio Elguero Eric Dlott
Tennis Singles - Men's B Chad Tsounis Dieter Gump

Spring 2001

Sport Champion Runner-Up
5on5 Basketball - Co-Rec Teabags T.A.B.P.
5on5 Basketball - Men's A Big Ballers Teabags
5on5 Basketball - Men's B Stiles' Boys Sloppy Bombs
5on5 Basketball - Women's Mighty Mitches Wonder Women
Ice Hockey - Co-Rec All Stars The Blades
Ice Hockey - Men's A Teabags Team Kramerica
Ice Hockey - Men's B Braver Men Panthers
4on4 Volleyball Tournament - Co-Rec Floor Mops Leapin' Lizards
4on4 Flag Football Tournament - Men's Teabags The Hobo Force
Co-Rec Softball Tournament The Yankees Suck Biohazard
Indoor Soccer - Men's A Team World Soccer Team
Indoor Soccer - Men's B FC Nuremburg Lambda Iota
Indoor Soccer - Women's Your Mail Order Sea Monkeys The Real Deal
Indoor Soccer - Co-Rec Nutrasweet Got No Game?
Floor Hockey - Men's A Teabags Sig Ep Raiders
Floor Hockey - Men's B Bullriders Slampigs
Floor Hockey - Women's Team Estrogen Luse Legends
Floor Hockey - Co-Rec Fiddlers Your Mom

Last modified April 04 2014 12:28 PM