University of Vermont

Division of Human Resources, Diversity and Multicultural Affairs

Contact Information

Division of Human Resources, Diversity and Multicultural Affairs
University of Vermont
85 South Prospect Street
346 Waterman Building
Burlington, VT 05405-0160
(802) 656-8426

 

 

Office of the Vice President of HRDMA

656-8426

 
Wanda Heading-Grant Vice President 656-8426  
Krista Walter Executive Assistant 656-8426  
Diane Gaboriault Associate Director, Business Operations 656-2089  
Mike Kessler Administrative Professional Senior 656-0675  
Krista L. Malaney Communications Professional 656-5766  
Paul Yoon Senior Advisor for Diversity Assessment & Research 656-7854  

 

Diversity, Engagement & Professional Development

   
Sherwood Smith Senior Executive Director/Director, Center for Cultural Pluralism 656-8833  
Masha Shelukha Administrative Assistant 656-8833

 

Mosaic Center for Students of Color 656-3819  
Bev Colston Director 656-8671  
Sarah Childs Assistant Director 656-3819  
Sheena Miller Coordinator for Programs & Student Leadership Development 656-0340  
Tatiana Martinez Office Manager 656-7882  
Jaydeen Santos Student Services Advisor 656-4486  
Rezwana Zafar Retention & Assessment Specialist 656-1250  

 

Center for Cultural Pluralism    
Laura Engelken Interfaith Coordinator 656-4703  
Marie Waterworth Administrative Coordinator 656-9727  

 

LGBTQA Center 656-8637  
Kate Jerman Director 656-1837  
Evan Litwin Program & Administrative Support 656-1762  
Becky Swem Education & Outreach Coordinator 656-4907  

 

Professional Development & Training 656-5800  
Joel Shapiro Director 656-0966  
Paul Goldberg Administrative Assistant 656-5800  
Oleh Kaarmik Talent Development Specialist 656-2568  

 

Women's Center 656-7892  
Melissa Murray Director 656-2925  
Sarah Mell Education & Outreach Coordinator 656-7892  
Judy Rickstad Coordinator of Advocacy & Violence Prevention Services 656-9538  
Enmy Soler Office Manager 656-7892  
 

Human Resource Services

656-3368

 
Jes Kraus Associate Chief Human Resource Officer 656-3368  
Yolanda Jordan Case Assistant/Administrative Assistant 656-0229  

 

AA/EEO Office 656-3368  
Nick Stanton Director 656-1262  
Amber Fulcher ADA/504 Coordinator 656-0945  
Rafae Khan Recruitment & Retention Advisor 656-4089  
Emily McCarthy Title IX & EEO Investigator 656-3368  
Taryn Moran Title IX Intake & Outreach Coordinator 656-1372  
Kate Spence Title IX & EEO Investigator 656-8291  

 

Benefits, Compensation & HRIS 656-3368  
Greg Paradiso Director 656-3102  
Chinelo Asanya HRS Process Specialist 656-8042  
Mary Beth Bouvier HRS Process Coordinator 656-3109  
Kim Gaboriault Lead Benefits Admin 656-8041  
Theresa Gookin Classification Analyst 656-0003  
Katie LeClair HRIS Supervisor 656-3107  
Caitlyn Sisler Benefits Advisor 656-3103  
Holly Zanes Classification Analyst 656-3103  

 

Labor Relations & Employment Services 656-3150  
Mary Brodsky Director 656-1893  
Kait Bedell HR Services Supervisor 656-3108  
Megan Boucher Labor Relations Professional 656-4440  
Lauren Cartwright Wellness Program Specialist 656-3150  
Rodman Cory Labor Relations Professional 656-4499  
Rebecca DeLaricheliere Faculty Administrative Coordinator 656-3486  
Coco Hall Faculty Administrative Coordinator 656-0314  
Kathleen Kemp Administrative Assistant 656-3478  
Amanda McIntire Labor Relations Professional 656-2412  
Julie Mueller Customer Service Generalist 656-3150  
Jeff Senator HR Transaction Specialist 656-0678  
Zoanne Snelling-Seymour Customer Service Generalist 656-0727  


Last modified March 16 2018 02:01 PM