University of Vermont

Division of Human Resources, Diversity and Multicultural Affairs

Contact Information

Division of Human Resources, Diversity and Multicultural Affairs
University of Vermont
85 South Prospect Street
346 Waterman Building
Burlington, VT 05405-0160
(802) 656-8426

 

 

Office of the Vice President of HRDMA

656-8426

 
Wanda Heading-Grant Vice President 656-8426  
Krista Walter Administrative Assistant 656-8426  
Lacretia Flash Senior Advisor & Chief of Staff 656-7854  
Diane Gaboriault Associate Director, Business Operations 656-2089  
Mike Kessler Senior Administrative Professional 656-0675  
Krista L. Malaney Communications Professional 656-5766  

 

Benefits & Employee Operations

656-3150

 
Jes Kraus Associate Chief HR Officer 656-3368  
Kathleen Kemp Administrative Assistant 656-3478  
Kait Bedell HRS Operations Coordinator 656-3108  
Mary Beth Bouvier Business Support Generalist 656-3109  
Ĺ emsa Dobraca HRS Process Coordinator 656-3310  
Kim Gaboriault Business Support Generalist 656-8041  
Theresa Gookin Classification Analyst 656-0003  
Donna Martin Classification Analyst 656-3104  
Greg Paradiso Assistant Director, Benefits and Employee Relations 656-3102  
Holly Zanes Benefits Advisor 656-3103  

 

Diversity, Engagement & Professional Development

   
Sherwood Smith Senior Executive Director/Director, Center for Cultural Pluralism 656-8833  
Masha Shelukha Administrative Assistant 656-8833

 

Mosaic Center for Students of Color 656-3819  
Bev Colston Director 656-8671  
Sarah Childs Assistant Director 656-3819  
Sheena Miller Coordinator for Programs & Student Leadership Development 656-0340  
Tatiana Martinez Office Manager 656-7882  
Jaydeen Santos Student Services Advisor 656-4486  
Rezwana Zafar Retention & Assessment Specialist 656-1250  

 

Center for Cultural Pluralism    
Laura Engelken Interfaith Coordinator 656-4703  
Marie Waterworth Administrative Coordinator 656-9727  

 

LGBTQA Center 656-8637  
Kate Jerman Director 656-1837  
Evan Litwin Program & Administrative Support 656-1762  
Becky Swem Education & Outreach Coordinator 656-4907  

 

Professional Development & Training 656-5800  
Joel Shapiro Director 656-0966  
Paul Goldberg Administrative Assistant 656-5800  
Oleh Kaarmik Talent Development Specialist 656-2568  
Vacant Learning & Development Specialist 656-0630  

 

Women's Center 656-7892  
Melissa Murray Director 656-2925  
Sarah Mell Education & Outreach Coordinator 656-7892  
Judy Rickstad Coordinator of Advocacy & Violence Prevention Services 656-9538  
Enmy Soler Office Manager 656-7892  
Maria Teixeira Student Services Coordinator for Programming & Leadership Development 656-4637  
 

Human Resource Services & Affirmative Action

656-3368

 
Jes Kraus Associate Chief HR Officer 656-3368  
Yolanda Jordan Case Assistant/Administrative Assistant 656-0229  
Megan Boucher Labor & Employee Relations Professional 656-4440  
Mary Brodsky Labor & Employee Relations Manager 656-1893  
Rodman Cory Labor & Employee Relations Professional 656-4499  
Rebecca DeLaricheliere Faculty Process Coordinator 656-3486  
Amber Fulcher ADA/504 Coordinator 656-0945  
Coco Hall Customer Service Generalist 656-0314  
Rafae Khan Recruitment & Retention Advisor 656-4089  
Emily McCarthy Title IX & EEO Investigator 656-3368  
Amanda McIntire Labor & Employee Relations Professional 656-2412  
Taryn Moran Title IX Intake & Outreach Coordinator 656-1372  
Julie Mueller Customer Service Generalist 656-3150  
Jeff Senator HR Transaction Specialist 656-0678  
Zoanne Snelling-Seymour Customer Service Generalist 656-0727  
Kate Spence Title IX & EEO Investigator 656-8291  
Nick Stanton Title IX Coordinator 656-1262  


Last modified August 28 2017 02:41 PM