. In fact
masculine form of numbers, looks more like the typical feminine form.
This situation is confusing and the best way to cope with it is practice.
|
|
|
| "ShNaYim" | ![]() | is conjugated when used for quantifying. In other words in addition |
| ("ShNeY") | . |
is voweled with a "Shva".
Since it is difficult to pronounce "Ayin" with a "Shva", this root is
conjugated slightly differently
than a regular root.
This root is not a significant irregular. However, it does indeed behave
differently.
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |