AWARDS
Undergraduate Rubenstein School Awards
THE HOLCOMB NATURAL RESOURCES PRIZE
| LOLA AIKEN AWARD IN NATURAL RESOURCES
| OUTSTANDING SENIOR ENVIRONMENTAL CITIZEN AWARD
|
Undergraduate Program Awards
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESAWARD FOR OUTSTANDING ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING SERVICE
ALAN W. MCINTOSH SCHOLARSHIP AWARD
| ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIESOUTSTANDING GRADUATING SENIOR
RICK PARADIS AWARD
|
FORESTRYWILLIAM R. ADAMS FORESTRY AWARD
LUTHER E. ZAI MEMORIAL AWARD
THE DALE BERGDAHL SCHOLARSHIP
XI SIGMA PI NATIONAL FORESTRY HONOR SOCIETY NORTHEAST REGION SCHOLARSHIP
GREEN MOUNTAIN DIVISION OF THE SOCIETY OF AMERICAN FORESTERS WILKINSON AWARD
| NATURAL RESOURCESAWARD FOR OUTSTANDING ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
AWARD FOR QUALITY STUDENT EXPERIENCE
|
PARKS, RECREATION AND TOURISMOUTSTANDING ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE QUALITY OF THE STUDENT EXPERIENCE
| WILDLIFE AND FISHERIES BIOLOGYOUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
FREDERICK CHU MEMORIAL PRIZE
WILDLIFE BIO-ECOLOGY ACHIEVEMENT
NEW ENGLAND OUTDOOR WRITERS ASSOCIATION AWARD
|
Graduate Student Awards
GRADUATE STUDENT OUTSTANDING SERVICE
| GRADUATE STUDENT GRADUATE TEACHINGASSISTANT
|
GRADUATE STUDENT OUTSTANDING PhDRESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP
| GRADUATE STUDENT OUTSTANDING MSRESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP
|
CHRYSALIS GRADUATE AWARD
| HEISER GRADUATE AWARD
|
The Dean's Junior Book Awards
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
| ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
|
FORESTRY
| NATURAL RESOURCES
|
PARKS, RECREATION AND TOURISM
| WILDLIFE AND FISHERIES BIOLOGY
|
Undergraduate Experiential Learning Awards
KATE SVITEK MEMORIAL AWARD
| CROWLEY FAMILY INTERNSHIP AWARD
|
MARGARET CROSBY SCHOLARSHIP
|
UVM-Wide Honors & Awards
UVM STUDENT LIFEENVIRONMENTAL CITIZEN AWARD
ENVIRONMENTAL LEADERSHIP AWARD
| UVM OFFICE OF COMMUNITY-ENGAGED LEARNING (CELO)LYNNE BOND OUTSTANDING SERVICE-LEARNING FACULTY AWARD
OUTSTANDING COVID ADAPTATION AWARD
|
PHI BETA KAPPA at UVM
| UVM STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION SERVICE AWARD
|
UVM Mosaic Center Awards
FIRST YEAR EMERGING LEADER AWARDS
| SOPHOMORE RISING LEADER AWARD
|
JUNIOR RISING LEADER AWARD
| SENIOR AWARD AND RECOGNITION OF LEADERSHIP & COMMUNITY BUILDING AWARDS
|
ANGELA BATISTA AWARD
| ALAN B. URGENT AWARD
|
RODNEY S. PATTERSON AWARD
| OUTSTANDING CLUB ADVISOR AWARD
|
Rubenstein School Faculty/Staff Awards
THE MARCIA CALDWELL AWARD
|
National Awards
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION for the ADVANCEMENT of SCIENCE (AAAS) FELLOW
| AMERICAN EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATION (AERA) OUTSTANDING DISSERTATION AWARD
|