Course Section Title Instructor Term CRN (Reg #) Meetings
ARTS 001 A Drawing Cameron Davis Fall 2021 95626 MW 08:30 - 10:20
ARTS 001 B Drawing To be announced., Staff Fall 2021 96432 MW 08:30 - 10:20
ARTS 001 C FW:TAP:Drawing Jane Kent Fall 2021 90196 MW 15:30 - 17:20
ARTS 001 D Drawing To be announced., Staff Fall 2021 95628 MW 10:50 - 12:40
ARTS 001 E Drawing Margaret McDevitt Fall 2021 90599 TR 09:30 - 11:20
ARTS 001 F Drawing Shelley Warren Fall 2021 90197 TR 11:40 - 13:30
ARTS 012 A FW:TAP:Perspect on Art Making Cameron Davis Fall 2021 91371 TR 08:30 - 10:20
ARTS 012 B Perspectives on Art Making Cameron Davis Fall 2021 95630 TR 10:50 - 12:40
ARTS 012 C Perspectives on Art Making Shelley Warren Fall 2021 91376 TR 09:30 - 11:20
ARTS 012 D Perspectives on Art Making Shelley Warren Fall 2021 91383 WF 09:40 - 11:30
ARTS 012 E Perspectives on Art Making Shelley Warren Fall 2021 91400 WF 12:00 - 13:50
ARTS 012 F Perspectives on Art Making To be announced., Staff Fall 2021 96430 MW 13:10 - 15:00
ARTS 012 G Perspectives on Art Making To be announced., Staff Fall 2021 96431 MW 15:30 - 17:20
ARTS 095 A FW:TAP:Wheel Throwing Hoyt Barringer Fall 2021 95631 MW 10:50 - 12:40
ARTS 095 B 4D: Sound, Video, Performance Madsen Minax Fall 2021 95632 MW 13:10 - 15:00
ARTS 095 C Intro to Photoshop Andrew Frost Fall 2021 95633 TR 09:30 - 11:20
ARTS 095 D AS:Intro to Photography William McDowell Fall 2021 95889 TR 13:15 - 15:05
ARTS 113 A Clay: Hand Building Hoyt Barringer Fall 2021 90699 MW 13:10 - 15:00
ARTS 114 A Clay: Wheel Throwing Hoyt Barringer Fall 2021 91301 TR 10:05 - 11:55
ARTS 115 A Intermediate Drawing Shelley Warren Fall 2021 91162 MW 13:10 - 15:00
ARTS 122 A Painting: Color and Invention Pamela Fraser Fall 2021 92884 TR 09:40 - 11:20
ARTS 122 B Painting: Color and Invention Cameron Davis Fall 2021 94117 MW 12:00 - 13:50
ARTS 122 C Painting: Color and Invention Pamela Fraser Fall 2021 96313 TR 11:40 - 13:30
ARTS 132 A Printmaking: Silkscreen Jane Kent Fall 2021 90818 MW 13:10 - 15:00
ARTS 132 B Printmaking: Silkscreen Jane Kent Fall 2021 95634 T 08:40 - 12:30
ARTS 137 A Photography William McDowell Fall 2021 90199 TR 10:05 - 11:55
ARTS 138 A Color Photography Thomas Brennan Fall 2021 90200 MW 10:50 - 12:40
ARTS 138 B Color Photography Thomas Brennan Fall 2021 93376 MW 14:20 - 16:10
ARTS 141 A Sculpture Margaret McDevitt Fall 2021 90201 TR 11:40 - 13:30
ARTS 141 B Sculpture Margaret McDevitt Fall 2021 96285 TR 14:00 - 15:50
ARTS 144 A Digital Art To be announced., Staff Fall 2021 96429 MW 15:30 - 17:20
ARTS 145 A Graphic Design Jennifer Karson Fall 2021 90202 TR 11:40 - 13:30
ARTS 145 B Graphic Design John Siddle Fall 2021 93586 MW 08:30 - 10:20
ARTS 148 A Introduction to Video Art Madsen Minax Fall 2021 90762 MW 10:50 - 12:40
ARTS 191 A Internship Pamela Fraser Fall 2021 96011 W 17:05 - 19:05
ARTS 194 A Teaching Assistantship Pamela Fraser Fall 2021 96010 To Be Announced
ARTS 195 A Digital Fabrication Jennifer Karson Fall 2021 95635 TR 13:50 - 15:40
ARTS 195 B Printmaking: Relief Mildred Beltre Fall 2021 95636 MW 17:40 - 19:30
ARTS 195 C Intermediate Ceramics Hoyt Barringer Fall 2021 96282 TR 13:15 - 15:05
ARTS 195 D Prison Painting Project Kathryn Fox, Pamela Fraser Fall 2021 96440 R 18:00 - 21:00, R 18:00 - 21:00, R 18:00 - 21:00, R 18:00 - 21:00, R 18:00 - 21:00, R 18:00 - 21:00, R 18:00 - 21:00
ARTS 197 A Independent Study Pamela Fraser Fall 2021 96009 W 17:05 - 19:05
ARTS 213 A Advanced Ceramics Hoyt Barringer Fall 2021 96194 TR 13:15 - 15:05
ARTS 215 A Advanced Drawing Mildred Beltre Fall 2021 92605 MW 15:30 - 17:20
ARTS 241 A Advanced Sculpture Margaret McDevitt Fall 2021 92901 TR 14:00 - 15:50
ARTS 297 A Independent Study Pamela Fraser Fall 2021 96008 W 17:05 - 19:05