CALS 001 Lab 15

Biography

Welcome to the homepage for CALS 001 Lab Section 15.

Wednesday 3:30-5:30 Terrill 207

TA’s: Celine Marcotte, Sam Keum, and Justin Carpenter

CALS 001 Speech Schedule

Dramatic Reading: 9/14

  • Maija Bradley
  • Allison Conroe
  • Michael Fulciniti
  • Steven Hepp
  • Maie Kimball
  • Becca Meehan
  • Jessica Randall
  • Kate Schlang
  • Nyamuoch Teny
  • Joseph Keegan
  • Lab Roles: 9/14

  • Master of Ceremony: Brendan Calistri
  • Timer: Kendall Ross
  • Camera Operators: Clara Douglas and Wyatt Smith
  • Laptop Assistant: Jacob Hartman
  • Attendance Taker: Malcolm Hughes
  • Critique Forms Manager: Blake Underhill
  • Speaker’s Aide: Michael Kondratowicz
  • Dramatic Reading: 9/21

  • Brendan Calistri
  • Clara Douglas
  • Jacob Hartman
  • Malcolm Hughes
  • Michael Kondratowicz
  • Rebecca Nottonson
  • Kendall Ross
  • Wyatt Smith
  • Blake Underhill
  • Brittney Green
  • Lab Roles: 9/21

  • Master of Ceremony: Kate S
  • Timer: Becca M
  • Camera Operators: Maija B and Jessica R
  • Laptop Assistant: Steven H
  • Attendance Taker: Nyamuoch T
  • Critique Forms Manager: Allison C
  • Speaker’s Aide: Michael F
  • Informational Presentations 9/28

  • Maija Bradley
  • Allison Conroe
  • Michael Fulciniti
  • Steven Hepp
  • Maie Kimball
  • Becca Meehan
  • Jessica Randall
  • Kate Schlang
  • Nyamuoch Teny
  • Joseph Keegan
  • Lab Roles: 9/28

  • Master of Ceremony: Rebecca N
  • Timer: Jacob H
  • Camera Operators:Michael K and Blake U
  • Laptop Assistant: Malcolm H
  • Attendance Taker: Brendan C
  • Critique Forms Manager:Wyatt S
  • Speaker’s Aide: Kendall R
  • Informational Presentation: 10/5

  • Mike K
  • Wyatt
  • Kendall
  • Brittney
  • Clara
  • Blake
  • Brendan
  • Rebecca
  • Malcolm
  • Jacob
  • Lab Roles: 10/5

  • Master of Ceremony: Nemo T
  • Timer: Maie K
  • Camera Operators: Miaja B and Allison C
  • Laptop Assistant: Kate S
  • Attendance Taker: Jessica R
  • Critique Forms Manager: Becca M
  • Speaker’s Aide: Steven H
  • Group Presentations 10/19

  • Group 1: Allison, Brendan, Mike, Maija
  • Group 2: Clara, Malcolm, Nemo, Jessica
  • Group 3: Steven, Blake, Kendall, Becca
  • Group 4: Maie, Wyatt, Brittney, Joseph
  • Group 5: Kate, Rebecca, Jacob, Michael F
  • Persuasive Presentions: 10/26

  • Maija Bradley
  • Allison Conroe
  • Michael Fulciniti
  • Steven Hepp
  • Maie Kimball
  • Becca Meehan
  • Jessica Randall
  • Kate Schlang
  • Nyamuoch Teny
  • Joseph Keegan
  • Lab Roles: 10/26

  • Master of Ceremony: Clara D
  • Timer: Brendan C
  • Camera Operators: Malcolm H and Jacob H
  • Laptop Assistant: Kendall R
  • Critique Forms Manager: Michael K
  • Speaker’s Aide: Rebecca N
  • Persuasive Presentations: 11/2

  • Mike K
  • Kendall
  • Brittney
  • Clara
  • Brendan
  • Rebecca
  • Malcolm
  • Jacob
  • Lab Roles: 11/2

  • Master of Ceremony: Michael F
  • Timer: Kate S
  • Camera Operators: Kendall and Nemo
  • Laptop Assistant: Joseph
  • Critique Forms Manager: Allison
  • Speaker’s Aide:Maie
  • Choice Presentations: 11/9

  • Maija Bradley
  • Allison Conroe
  • Michael Fulciniti
  • Steven Hepp
  • Maie Kimball
  • Becca Meehan
  • Jessica Randall
  • Nyamuoch Teny
  • Joseph Keegan
  • Choice Presentions: 11/16

  • Mike K
  • Kendall
  • Brittney
  • Clara
  • Brendan
  • Rebecca
  • Malcolm
  • Jacob
  • Choice Presentions: 11/30

  • Kate Schlang
  • Contact

    Justin Carpenter:

    Email: jjcarpen@uvm.edu

    Phone: 802-274-5754


    Sam Keum:

    Email: skeum@uvm.edu

    Phone: 440-665-7836


    Celine Marcotte:

    Email:camarcot@uvm.edu

    Phone: 802-673-5339