Faculty Office & Class Schedule - Spring 2014

(* Designates faculty member may be assigned as advisor)

Name Room Office Hours Class Schedule Course # Location

Briggs, Charlie

312/Share

TR 12:30-2:00 pm

& By Appt.

TR 2:30-3:45

T 4:00-6:45

TR 10:00-11:15

HST 014A

HST 096B

HST 101B

L/L B132

Waterman 413

Kalkin 300

Brown, Dona

204

W 12:30-3:30 pm

& By Appointment

MW 4:05-5:20

HST 011A

Waterman 413

Buchanan, Andrew

312/Share

MW 2:00-4:00 pm

MWF 12:50-1:40

MWF 10:40-11:30

M 4:05-7:05

HST 010A

HST 191A

HST 274A

Waterman 413

Lafayette L300

Lafayette L202

Carr, Jacqueline

211

T 12:00-3:00 pm

TR 10:00-11:15

W 12:50-3:50

HST 177A

HST 296B

Lafayette L300

Kalkin 322

Deslandes, Paul (CHAIR)

202

MW 2:00-4:00

& By Appointment

MW 6:15-7:30

HST 160A

Lafayette L403

Ergene, Bogac

313

LEAVE: SP14

Esselstrom, Erik

311

T 2:30-4:00 pm
W 10:00-11:30 am

TR 1:00-2:15

W 4:05-7:05

HST 156A

HST 250A

Terrill 108

Old Mill Annex A303

Field, Sean

213

MW 10:00-11:30 am

TR 8:30-9:45

T 4:00-6:45

HST 101A

HST 395A

Old Mill 523

Wheeler 102

Grimmer, Ian

304/Share

SABBATICAL: F13 - SP14

Gustafson, Melanie

301

W Noon-3pm

W 4:05-7:05

HST 272A

Wheeler 102

Huener, Jonathan

314

W 8:30-11:30 am

TR 1:00-2:15

T 4:00-6:45

HST 016A

HST 227A

Waterman 413

Old Mill Annex A303

Kornbluh, Felicia

232 Old Mill

SABBATICAL: F13 - SP14

Massel, David

309

TR 4:00-5:00 pm

W 12:00-1:00 pm

& By Appt.

TR 11:30-12:45

TR 2:30-3:45

HST 096A

HST 096C

Lafayette L207

Lafayette L202

McCullough, Robert 212

TR 2:30-3:30 pm

& 5:30-7:00 pm

TR 4:00-5:15

W 12:50-3:50

HST/HP 201A

HP 305A

Williams 402

Wheeler 101

McGowan, Abigail

300

MW 2:00-4:00 pm

& By Appointment

MWF 11:45-12:35

M 4:05-7:05

HST 106A

HST 211A

Lafayette L300

Lafayette L307

Nicosia, Frank

589 Main St.

Nolin House Room 202

M 1:30-3:00 pm

W 10:00-11:30 am

& By Appt.

MW 4:05-5:20

HST 139A

Lafayette L300

Osten, Sarah

303

W 1:00-3:00 pm

MWF 9:35-10:25

HST 063A

Lafayette L108

Phelps, Nicole

209

SABBATICAL: SP14

Schrafstetter, Susanna

312

SABBATICAL: F13 - SP14

Steinweis, Alan (Chair of Holocaust Studies Program)

Nolin House

589 Main St.

SABBATICAL: F13 - SP14

Stilwell, Sean

307

SABBATICAL: SP14

Thornton, Kevin

304/Share

TR 11:30 am-12:45 pm

TR 10:00-11:15

TR 1:00-2:15

HST 012B

HST 196B

Waterman 413

Lafayette L300

Visser, Thomas

207

M 5:30-6:30 pm

T 10:00 am-12:00 pm

For advance appointments, please confirm at Thomas.Visser@uvm.edu

T 1:00-3:45

M 12:50-3:50

M 4:05-5:20

HP 304A

HP 306A

HP 306A LAB

Wheeler 101

Wheeler 101

Wheeler 101

Whitfield, Amani

310

MWF 12:45-1:45 pm

MWF 10:40-11:30

HST 012A

Lafayette L108

Youngblood, Denise

302

T 10:00-11:30 am

R 12:30-2:00 pm & By Appt.

TR 2:30-3:45

HST 138A

Lafayette L300

Zdatny, Steven

304

TR 10:00-11:15 am

& By Appointment

TR 11:30-12:45

R 4:00-6:45

HST 196A

HST 296A

Lafayette L300

Old Mill 523

Zelko, Frank

210

Coming Soon

F 12:50-3:50

HST 267A

Hills 228