Faculty Office & Class Schedule - Fall 2016

(* Designates faculty member may be assigned as advisor)

Name Room Office Hours Class Schedule Course # Location

Briggs, Charlie

300/Share

TR 1:15-2:30

& By Appt.

TR 10:05-11:20

TR 2:50-4:05

TR 11:40-12:55

HST-010A

HST-015A

HCOL-085J

Waterman 413

Waterman 413

UHTN 23 034F

Brown, Dona

204

TR 1:00-2:30 & By Appt.

TR 2:50-4:05

HST-158A

Lafayette L102

Buchanan, Andrew

301/Share

M 2:00-4:00

& By Appt.

MWF 10:50-11:40

MWF 12:00-12:50

M 4:05-7:05

HST-009A

HST-195F

GRS-200A

Lafayette L108

Lafayette L300

L/L A101

Carr, Jacqueline *

211

M 11:00-12:30

T 8:45-9:45

TR 10:05-11:20

MWF 9:40-10:30

HST-011A

HST-155A

Lafayette L108

Lafayette L300

Deslandes, Paul (CHAIR)

202

TR 2:00-3:30

W 1:00-3:00 & By Appt.

M 4:05-7:05

HST-295E

Waterman 514

Ergene, Bogac *

313/Share

MW 1:30-3:00

& By Appt.

MWF 12:00-12:50

MWF 9:40-10:30

HST-045A

HST-146A

Waterman 413

Lafayette L311

Esselstrom, Erik *

311

T 10:00-12:00

W 11:00-1:00 & By Appt.

MWF 9:40-10:30

TR 8:30-9:45

HST-055A

HST-101A

Waterman 413

Lafayette L302

Field, Sean

213

Sabbatical - Fall 2016-Spring 2017

Grimmer, Ian

University Heights-North 34B

W 2:00-3:30

TR 2:50-4:05

HCOL-085C

UHTN 23 034F

Gustafson, Melanie

301/Share

TR 8:45-10:00

& By Appt.

TR 11:40-12:55

TR 10:05-11:20

HST-012A

HST-095D

Waterman 413

Wheeler 102

Huener, Jonathan

314

T 8:30-10:00

R 1:30-3:00

TR 11:40-12:55

T 4:35-7:35

HST-115A

HST-226A

Lafayette L300

Lafayette L202

Kornbluh, Felicia *

332 Old Mill

TR 2:30-4:00

TR 4:25-5:40

GSWS-100A

70 S. Williams 109

Massell, David

309

TR 2:45-3:45

& By Appt.

TR 1:15-2:30

HST-165A

Lafayette L300

McCullough, Robert

212

M 5:00-6:00

T 2:30-3:30

W 5:00-6:00

MW 3:30-4:45

TR 4:25-5:40

R 1:15-4:15

HP-200A

HP-205A

HP-302A

Wheeler 101

Wheeler 101

Wheeler 101

McGowan, Abigail

438 College

By Appt.

Teaching Leave

Mendoza, Mary E.*

304

M 12:30-2:30

T 12:00-1:30

MW 3:30-4:45

MW 5:05-6:20

HST-095A

HST-195B

Lafayette L400

Lafayette L111

Nicosia, Frank

OM-Annex

Room 504

M 9:30-11:30

R 1:00-2:00 & By Appt.

TR 10:05-11:20

TR 2:50-4:05

HST-095B

HST-190A

Kalkin 322

Lafayette L210

Osten, Sarah *

303

R 2:00-4:00

& By Appt.

TR 11:40-12:55

W 12:00-3:00

HST-195C

HST-295C

ML Sci 105

Allen House 104

Phelps, Nicole *

209

WF 10-11:30 & By Appt.

MWF 12:00-12:55

W 4:05-7:05

HST-195D

HST-395A

Lafayette L102

Wheeler 102

Schrafstetter, Susanna *

312

M 11:30-12:30

T 10:00-12:00

& By Appt.

MW 3:30-4:45

MW 5:05-6:20

HST-016A

HCOL-185P

Waterman 413

UHTN23 034F

Steinweis, Alan

OM Annex

Room 502

Sabbatical - Fall 2016-Spring 2017

Stilwell, Sean *

307

R 9:00-11:30 & By Appt.

MWF 10:50-11:40

HST-041A

Waterman 413

Visser, Thomas

207

TW 10:30-11:30

& By Appt.

W 12:00-3:00

T 1:15-4:15

HP-206A

HP-307A

Wheeler 101

Wheeler 101

Whitfield, Amani *

310

W 12:00-2:45

TR 1:15-2:30

T 4:35-7:35

HST-187A

HST-295B

Lafayette L200

Lafayette L307

Youngblood, Denise *

302

By Appointment Only

TR 8:30-9:45

T 1:15-2:30

R 1:15-4:05

R 4:35-7:35

HST-101B

HST-181A

HST-181A

HST-301A

Lafayette L100

102 Perkins

111 Rowell

OM Annex A304

Zdatny, Steven *

306

TR 10:30-11:25

R 2:30-3:30

TR 11:40-12:55

R 4:35-7:35

HST-195A

HST-295D

Lafayette L102

Lafayette L202

Zelko, Frank

210

T 1:00-3:00

R 2:00-3:00

TR 4:25-5:40

HST-067A

Fleming 101