University of Vermont

The College of Arts and Sciences

Department of History

officehours

Faculty Office & Class Schedule - Spring 2015

(* Designates faculty member may be assigned as advisor)

Name Room Office Hours Class Schedule Course # Location

Briggs, Charlie

204/Share

TR 1:00-2:15

& By Appt.

TR 2:30-3:45

TR 10:00-11:15

TR 11:30-12:45

HST-010A

HST-101A

HCOL-086D

Waterman 413

Old Mill 523

UHTN 23 034F

Brown, Dona

204/Share

SABBATICAL: F14 - SP 15

Buchanan, Andrew

210/Share

MWF 2:00-3:00

& By Appt.

MWF 12:50-1:40

MWF 10:40-11:30

MWF 3:00-3:50

HST-011A

HST-113A

GRS-200A

Lafayette L108

Lafayette L300

Old Mill 523

Carr, Jacqueline *

211

T 12:00-3:00

TR 10:00-11:15

T 4:00-6:45

HST-196B

HST-296C

Lafayette L400

Old Mill Annex A304

Deslandes, Paul (CHAIR) *

202

W 2:00-4:00

R 4:00-5:30

& By Appt.

TR 2:30-3:45

TR 10:00-11:15

HST-101A

HST-167A

Kalkin 322

Votey 361

Ergene, Bogac *

313

R 10:00-12:00 Noon

R 4:00-6:45

HST-296B/395A

Lafayette L202

Esselstrom, Erik *

311

T 10:00-12:00

W 2:00-3:30

& By Appt.

MWF 12:50-1:40

T 4:00-6:45

HST-150A

HST-252A

Terrill 108

Lafayette L307

Field, Sean *

213

MW 10:45-12:15

MWF 9:35-10:25

M 4:05-7:05

HST-015A

HST-224A

Lafayette L108

Old Mill Annex A303

Grimmer, Ian

304

TR 11:30-12:45

L/L D170

TR 1:00-2:15

TR 10:00-11:15

TR 8:30-9:45

HST-014A

HCOL-086F

HCOL-186C

L/L B 132

UHTN 23 034F

UHTN 16

Gustafson, Melanie

301

SABBATICAL: F14 – SP15

Huener, Jonathan *

314

W 8:30-11:30

TR 11:30-12:45

TR 2:30-3:45

HST-115A

HST-190A

Lafayette L100

Perkins 300

Kornbluh, Felicia *

232 Old Mill

T 3:30-5:00

R 10:30-12:00

& By Appt.

W 4:05-7:05

GSWS-200A

Marsh 105

Massell, David *

309

WR 12:00-1:30

TR 4:00-5:15

W 4:05-7:05

HST-096A

HST-265A

Lafayette L207

Lafayette L307

McCullough, Robert

212

T 2:30-3:30

W 4:30-5:30

R 2:30-3:30

TR 4:00-5;15

W 12:50-3:50

1/26 Delehanty

HP/HST-201A

HP-305A

Williams 402

Wheeler 101

McGowan, Abigail *

300

MF 9:30-11:30 & By Appt.

MWF 11:45-12:35

HST-036A

Lafayette L108

Nicosia, Frank *

Old Mill Annex

Room 504

T 9:00-11:00

R 3:00-4:00

& By Appt.

TR 1:00-2:15

T 4:00-6:45

HST-112A

HST-227A

L/L B101

Old Mill Annex A303

Osten, Sarah *

303

M 1:00-3:00

& By Appt.

MWF 9:35-10:25

W 12:50-3:50

HST-196A

HST-296A

Lafayette L200

Lafayette L202

Phelps, Nicole *

209

TR 11:00-12:30

& By Appt.

TR 1:00-2:15

TR 4:00-5:15

HST-153A

HCOL-086C

Billings MLK

Votey 209

Schrafstetter, Susanna *

312

M 11:00-12:00

W 11:00-1:00

& By Appt.

MW 4:05-5:20

MW 6;15-7:30

HST-016A

HST-139A

Waterman 413

Lafayette L300

Steinweis, Alan * (Chair of Holocaust Studies Program)

Old Mill Annex

Room 502

MW 2:00-3:00 & By Appt.

MW 4:05-5:20

HST-119A

Lafayette L107

Stilwell, Sean *

307

R 9:00-11:30 & By Appt.

MWF 12:50-1:40

HST-041A

Waterman 413

Visser, Thomas

207

M 11:00-12:00

M 5:30-6:00

T 11:00-12:00

& By Appt.

T 1:00-3:45

M 12:40-3:50

M 4:05-5:20

HP-304A

HP-306A

HP-306A LAB

Wheeler 101

Wheeler 101

Wheeler 101

Whitfield, Amani *

310

W 2:00-4:45

TR 11:30-12:45

TR 2:30-3:45

HST-012A

HST-188A

Lafayette L108

Marsh Life Sciences 107

Youngblood, Denise *

302

T 10:00-11:30

R 12:30-2:00

& By Appt.

TR 2:30-3:45

R 4:00-6:45

HST-136A

HST-238A

Lafayette L300

Old Mill Annex A303

Zdatny, Steven
306
LEAVE SP15

Zelko, Frank

210/Share

SABBATICAL: F14 – SP15

 

 

 

Last modified March 10 2015 01:51 PM