Friday Afternoon (3:00-4:55, Rowell 115) Lab Role Schedule
TAs:Hailey Grohman and Ahmad Zachary

Fall 2013

Dramatic Readings

September 13:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator:  Bryanna

Timer: Naomi Cunningham

Attendance Taker: Karsten Marshall-Otto

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager: Jessica Pashko

Speaker’s Aide: Sam Smith

 

Dramatic Readings

September 20:
 

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator:  Keely Agan

Timer: Hayley Brown

Attendance Taker: Tori

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager: Natalie Nolan

Speaker’s Aide: Laurel Schuster


Dramatic Readings / Informational Presentations

September 27:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator:  Bryanna Beveridge

Timer: Tara Lane

Attendance Taker: Sam W

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager: Karsten

Speaker’s Aide: Karen Sutherland


nformational Presentations

October 4:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator:  Hayley

Timer: Thomas Echelberger

Attendance Taker: Ally McAuslan

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager: Lynden Prior

Speaker’s Aide: Helaina Stergas


Informational Presentations / Group Presentations
October 11

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator:  Tori

Timer:Sam Williams

Attendance Taker: Karen Sutherland

Camera Operators (2): Jessica Pashko/Karsten

Critique Forms Manager: Tara Lane

Speaker’s Aide: Naomi Cunningham


Group Presentations

October 18:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: 

Timer:

Attendance Taker:

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager:

Speaker’s Aide:

 

Persuasive Presentations

October 25:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Jessica

Timer: Tara Lane

Attendance Taker: Bryanna Beveridge

Camera Operators (2): Sam Smith & Sam Williams

Critique Forms Manager: Karsten Marshall-Otto

Speaker’s Aide: Naomi


 

Persuasive Presentations

November 1:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Molly Weber

Timer: Helaina Stergas

Attendance Taker: Lynden Prior

Camera Operators (2): Thomas Engelberger & Tori

Critique Forms Manager:Laurel Schuster

Speaker’s Aide: Lynden

 

Persuasive Presentations / Choice Presentations

November 8:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Bryanna 

Timer: Sam Smith

Attendance Taker: Sam Williams

Camera Operators (2): Naomi Cunningham & Karsten

Critique Forms Manager: Tara Lane

Speaker’s Aide: Jessica

 

Choice Presentations

November 15:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Ally McAuslan

Timer: Laurel

Attendance Taker: Hayley Brown

Camera Operators (2):Natalie Nolan & Molly Weber

Critique Forms Manager: Lynden

Speaker’s Aide: Keely Agan


Thanksgiving week, no labs

November 18-22:

 

Choice Presentations/ Make-Up Presentations/ Final Lab Business

November 30:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Amelia Royce

Timer: Sam Smith

Attendance Taker: Sam Williams

Camera Operators (2): Tara Lane & Karsten Marshall-Otto

Critique Forms Manager: Naomi Cunningham

Speaker’s Aide: Emily Agid