Friday Morning (10:40 - 12:35, L/L B 132) Lab Role Schedule
TAs: Georgia Mulone and Sara Griswold

Fall 2013

Dramatic Readings

September 13:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator:  Pitt Petri

Timer: Nora King

Attendance Taker: Molly Koch

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager: Lauren Morrow

Speakerís Aide: Seamus O' Brien

 

Dramatic Readings

September 20:
 

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Jacob Bachman

Timer: Ashley Bedini

Attendance Taker: Derek Desany

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager: Kyle Ducharme

Speakerís Aide: Gisselle Franci


Dramatic Readings / Informational Presentations

September 27:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator:  Mackenzie Ryan

Timer: Brianna Spano

Attendance Taker: Brian Thompson

Camera Operators (2): Nicholas Wisniewski/ Gavin Zeitz

Critique Forms Manager: Nora King

Speakerís Aide: Molly Kach 


Informational Presentations

October 4:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator:  Kyle Ducharme

Timer: Gisselle Francis

Attendance Taker: William Gotterer

Camera Operators (2): Susanna Howe/ Vanessa Kahn

Critique Forms Manager: Jacob Bachman

Speakerís Aide: Ashley Bedini


Group Presentations
October 11

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: 

Timer

Attendance Taker:

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager: 

Speakerís Aide:


Group Presentations

October 19:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: 

Timer:

Attendance Taker:

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager:

Speakerís Aide:

 

Persuasive Presentations

October 18:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Nora King

Timer: Molly Kach

Attendance Taker: Lauren Morrow 

Camera Operators (2): Seamus O'Brien/ Pitt Petri

Critique Forms Manager: Mackenzie Ryan

Speakerís Aide: Brianna Spano


 

Persuasive Presentations

October 25:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Derek Desany

Timer: Kyle Ducharme

Attendance Taker: Gisselle Francis

Camera Operators (2): William Gotterer/ Susanna Howe

Critique Forms Manager: Vanessa Kahn

Speakerís Aide: Jacob Bachman 

 

Choice Presentations

November 1:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Brian Thompson

Timer: Nicholas Wisniewski

Attendance Taker: Gavin Zeitz

Camera Operators (2): Nora King/ Molly Koch

Critique Forms Manager: Lauren Morrow

Speakerís Aide: Seamus O' Brien

 

Choice Presentations

November 8:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Vanessa Kahn

Timer: Jacob Bachman

Attendance Taker: Ashley Bedini

Camera Operators (2):Derek Desany

Critique Forms Manager: Kyle Ducharme

Speakerís Aide: Gisselle Francis


Thanksgiving week, no labs

November 18-22:

 

Choice Presentations/ Make-Up Presentations/ Final Lab Business

November :

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator:

Timer:

Attendance Taker:

Camera Operators (2):

Critique Forms Manager:

Speakerís Aide: