UFS Staff Directory

Controller's Office
Name/Email Title Phone Location
Claire Burlingham
University Controller (802) 656-8356 333 Waterman
Brenda Maglaris
Administrative Assistant (802) 656-2903 333 Waterman

Cost Accounting Services
Name/Email Title Phone Location
Mike Meunier
Assistant Controller (802) 656-1375 222E Waterman
Dawn Caffrey
Senior Cost Accountant (802) 656-1336 221T Waterman
Laurie Desso
Data Specialist (802) 656-1482 221S Waterman

Disbursement Center
Name/Email Title Phone Location
Erin Fitzgerald Manager
(802) 656-1382 19 Roosevelt Highway, Suite 120
Kandi Chastaine Disbursement Support Specialist (802) 656-1199
Accounts Payable Team
Lisa Keefe AP Team Lead (802) 656-4196
Carol Barrows AP Specialist, vendors G-O, numeric names
(802) 656-3578
Mary Ann Crowley AP Specialist, vendors A-F, W-Z
(802) 656-1197
Laurie Teator
AP Specialist, vendors P-V
(802) 656-1384
PurCard Team
Holly LeBlanc PurCard Team Lead
(802) 656-1300
Joanne Cheng PurCard Specialist (802) 656-1198
Becky Maglaris PurCard Specialist (802) 656-1214
Ann Naylor PurCard Specialist (802) 656-1215
Travel & Expense Team
Tiffany Barker Cook Travel & Expense Team Lead (802) 656-0820
John Dorris Travel & Expense Specialist (802) 656-4368
Lori Laquerre Expense Processing Coordinator (802) 656-0875
Jake Nye Travel & Expense Specialist (802) 656-3226
Susan Sobczak
Travel & Expense Specialist (802) 656-9803

Financial Reporting & Accounting Services
Name/Email Title Phone Location
Lindsey Donovan
Assistant Controller (802) 656-1335 304 Waterman
Sharon Bergeron AR/Billing Specialist (802) 656-1477 333 Waterman
Patty Dubie
Senior Staff Accountant (802) 656-2715 304 Waterman
Renee Hunt General Accounting Manager (802) 656-9865 333 Waterman
Malik Sevlic
Reconciliation & Petty Cash Specialist (802) 656-7360 333 Waterman
Marie Tiemann
Endowment Accountant (802) 656-2214 333 Waterman

Payroll Services
Name/Email Title Phone Location
Penny Cayia Payroll Manager (802) 656-0164 237 Waterman
Lindsay Barrow
Payroll Process Specialist
(802) 656-6600
Robin Coletta Payroll Process Specialist (802) 656-6600
Cara Dunn Payroll Process Specialist (802) 656-6600
Sarah Griffin Assistant Payroll Manager
(802) 656-6600
Katrina Preiss Distribution Analyst (802) 656-0557
Denise Sauve Payroll Process Specialist (802) 656-6600
Julia Sukhanova
Payroll Process Specialist
(802) 656-6600


Purchasing Services
Name/Email Title Phone Location
Natalie Guillette Director (802) 656-4183 205Q Waterman
Marie Bouffard
Purchasing & Contracting Specialist (802) 656-8281 205K Waterman
Deb Harvey Purchasing Coordinator (802) 656-8259 205M Waterman
Julie MacDonald Purchasing & Contracting Specialist (802) 656-1381 205J Waterman
Wendy Spargo Contract Analyst (802) 656-3035 205P Waterman

Tax & Treasury Management
Name/Email Title Phone Location
Vacant
Assistant Controller (802) 656-0674 333 Waterman
Bonnie Cormier Sr. Treasury Professional (802) 656-2236 333 Waterman
Michelle Taylor Sr. Treasury Professional (802) 656-3223 333 Waterman
Michelle Dudley Treasury Management Professional (802) 656-5850 220 Waterman
Patti Kvam Cashier (802) 656-1311 220 Waterman
Trinka Parker Cashier (802) 656-1310 220 Waterman
Paul Sebastiano Payroll/Tax Analyst (802) 656-0679 333 Waterman