Monday Afternoon Lab (12:50 - 2:45, Dewey 212) Speaking Schedule
TAs: Alexandra Cline, Camilo Vasquez

Fall 2013

Dramatic Readings

September 9:

1. Dana Bielinski   
2. Jonathan Connor
3. Erica Estey
4. Katie Fisher
5. Andrew Gehlot
6. Alexander Guider
7. Kensey Hanson
8. Nichole Hathaway
9. Scott Hiller

10. Nadira Jegroo

 
Dramatic Readings

September 16:

1. Ashley Pitrowiski
2. Dana Kamencik
3. Connor Lewis
4. MacLean Mayer
5. Samuel Mervis
6. Jocelyn Nicotero

7. Lillee Vanreeth
8.Caitlin Dekeersgieter
9. Amanda Rivkin

10. Zachary Taylor


Informational Presentations

September 23:
1.
Dana Bielinski  
2.
Jonathan Connor
3.
Erica Estey
4.
Katie Fisher
5.
Andrew Gehlot
6.
Alexander Guider
7. Kensey Hanson
8. Nichole Hathaway
9. Scott Hiller
10. Nadira Jegroo


Informational Presentations

September 30: 
1.
MacLean Mayer
2. Samuel Mervis
3. Jocelyn Nicotero

4. Zachary Taylor
5. Conor Lewis

6. Dana Kamencik
7. Lillee Vanreeth
8. Ashley Pitrowiski
9.
Caitlin Dekeersgieter
10. Amanda Rivkin


Group Critical Analysis presentations

October 7:
Group A:
Zachary Taylor
Katie Fisher
Jocelyn Nicotero
Connor Lewis


Group B:
Dana Kamencik
Samuel Mervis
Kensey Hanson
Ashley Pitrowiski


Group C:
Andrew Gehlot
MacLean Mayer
Kensey Hanson
Nadira Jergroo


Group D:
Scott Hiller
Lillee Vanreeth
Jonathan Connor
Nichole Hathaway


Group E:

Amanda Rivkin
Alexander Guider
Erica Estey
Ashley Pitrowiski

Persuasive Presentations

October 14:

1. Ashley Pitrowiski
2.
Caitlin Dekeersgieter
3. Amanda Rivkin
4. Zachary Taylor
5.
Dana Bielinski  
6.
Jonathan Connor
7.
Erica Estey
8.
Katie Fisher

9. Lillee Vanreeth
10. Jocelyn Nicotero

Persuasive Presentations

October 21:  

1.Andrew Gehlot
2.
Alexander Guider
3. Kensey Hanson
4. Nichole Hathaway
5. Scott Hiller
6. Connor Lewis
7.
MacLean Mayer
8. Samuel Mervis
9. Nadira Jegroo
10. Dana Kamencik




Persuasive Presentations / Choice Presentations

October 28:

1. Ashley Pitrowiski
2.
Caitlin Dekeersgieter
3. Amanda Rivkin
4. Zachary Taylor
5.
Dana Bielinski  
6.
Jonathan Connor
7. Erica Estey
8. Katie Fisher
9. Lillee Vanreeth
10. Jocelyn Nicotero


Choice Presentations
November 4:


1.Andrew Gehlot
2.
Alexander Guider
3. Kensey Hanson
4. Nichole Hathaway
5. Scott Hiller
6. Connor Lewis
7. MacLean Mayer
8. Samuel Mervis
9. Nadira Jegroo
10.
Dana Kamencik


Make-Up Presentations / Final Lab Business
November 11:


Choice Presentations/ Make-Up Presentations/ Final Lab Business
Novermber 18:


Thanksgiving break, no lectures or labs
November 25-29: