Wednesday Afternoon Lab Lab Role Schedule

Fall 2006

 

Dramatic Readings

September 13:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Brad Pineau

Timer: Elissa Pollak

Attendance Taker: Emily Ricker

Critique Forms Manager: Emily Roth

Speakerís Aide: Chris Smith

 

Dramatic Readings

September 20:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Dani Bois

Timer: Cherise Varela

Attendance Taker: Olivia Caccavo

Critique Forms Manager: Erin Hayford

Speakerís Aide: Krista Mallette

 

Dramatic Reading/Informational Presentations

September 27:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Jamie Stone

Timer: Brad Pineau

Camera operator: Elissa Pollak

Attendance Taker: Emily Ricker

Critique Forms Manager: Alex Corn

Speakerís Aide: Chris Smith

 

Informational Presentations

October 4:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Cherise Varela
Timer: Teri Massey

Camera operator: Dani Bois

Attendance Taker: Cherise Varela

Critique Forms Manager: Olivia Caccavo

Speakerís Aide: Erin Hayford

 

Informational Presentations/Persuasive Presentations

October 11:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Elissa Pollak

Timer: Emily Ricker

Camera operator: Emily Roth

Attendance Taker: Chris Smith

Critique Forms Manager: Stephanie Goodrich

Speakerís Aide: Brad Pineau

 

Persuasive Presentations

October 18:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Krista Mallette

Timer: Miles Manikian

Camera operator: Teri Massey

Attendance Taker: Dani Bois

Critique Forms Manager: Cherise Varela

Speakerís Aide: Olivia Caccavo

 

Persuasive Presentations/Choice Presentations

October 25:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Emily Ricker

Timer: Emily Roth

Camera operator: Chris Smith

Attendance Taker: Jamie Stone

Critique Forms Manager: Brad Pineau

Speakerís Aide: Elissa Pollak
 

Choice Presentations

November 1:

Master of Ceremony and Classroom Facilitator: Erin Hayford

Timer: Krista Mallette

Camera operator: Miles Manikian

Attendance Taker: Teri Massey

Critique Forms Manager: Dani Bois

Speakerís Aide: Cherise Varela

 

Choice Presentations / Catch up

November 8:

No formal lab this week.  Groups meet independently to work on presentations next week.
 

Group Critical Analysis Presentations

November 15:

Teams Present
 

Thanksgiving week, no labs

November 20-24:

 

Group Critical Analysis Presentations

November 29:

Teams?

Any further business (party?)

December 6: