Name: Swanton 18

SWANTON18.jpg

County: Franklin

Year Built: 1902(originally): Adaptive Reuse Bridge

Type: Pennsylvania Through Truss

Span: 2 @ 160 ft each

Top Chord: Curved

Road: Pedestrian/Bike Path

Feature Crossed: Missisquoi River

Architect/Builder: N/A

Formerly: Milton 18 TH 40 over Lamoille River