Name: Dover 50

DOVER50.jpg

County: Windham

Year Built: 1929 (originally) :Adaptive Reuse Bridge

Type: Warren Pony Truss

Span: 70 ft

Top Chord: Straight

Road: Pedestrian/Bike Path (Parallel to RT 100)

Feature Crossed: North Branch Deerfield River

Architect/Builder: Berlin Construction Company

Formerly: Wallingford 50, TH 60 (Elm Street Ext) over Otter Creek