University of Vermont

The College of Arts and Sciences

Department of History

officehours

Faculty Office & Class Schedule - Fall 2014

(Not In Effect after December 3, 2014-Please email professor)

(* Designates faculty member may be assigned as advisor)

Name Room Office Hours Class Schedule Course # Location

Briggs, Charlie

204/Share

MWF 10:45-11:30

& By Appt.

 

MWF 11:45-12:35

MWF 1:55-2:45

 

HST 009A

HST 101B

Williams 301

LL D107

Brown, Dona

204/Share

SABBATICAL: F14 - SP 15

Buchanan, Andrew

210/Share

MW 2:00-4:00

MWF 12:50-1:40

MWF 10:40-11:30

W 4:05-7:05

 

HST 012A

HST 191A

HST 395A

 

Lafayette L108

Lafayette L102

Wheeler 101

Carr, Jacqueline *

211

M 11:00-12:00

W 11:00-1:00

MWF 1:55-2:45

HST 011A

Lafayette L207

Deslandes, Paul (CHAIR) *

202

TR 2:00-4:00

W 10:00-12:00

& By Appt.

W 4:05-7:05

HST 295A

Old Mill 523

Ergene, Bogac *

313

TR 2:30-4:00

TR 10:00-11:15

TR 1:00-2:15

HST 045A

HST 146A

Lafayette L207

Lafayette L111

Esselstrom, Erik *

311

TW 1:00-3:00

& By Appt.

MWF 10:40-11:30

TR 11:30-12:45

HST 055A

HST 101A

Lafayette L207

Marsh 112

Field, Sean *

213

MW 10:45-12:15

MWF 9:35-10:25

M 4:05-7:05

HST 116A

HST 301A

Lafayette L100

Old Mill Annex A303

Grimmer, Ian

304

M 9:30-10:45

M 1:00-2:45

W 12:50-3:50

HST 295B

Wheeler 102

Gustafson, Melanie

301

SABBATICAL: F14 – SP15

Huener, Jonathan *

314

W 8:30-11:30

TR 11:30-12:45

HST 016A

Waterman 413

Kornbluh, Felicia *

232 Old Mill

MR 2:00-3:45

& By Appt.

TR 4:00-5:15

HST 195B

Lafayette L411

Massell, David *

309

WR 2:00-3:30

& By Appt.

W 4:05-7:05

TR 4:00-5:15

HST 095C

HST 165A

Waterman 400

Lafayette L102

McCullough, Robert

212

MTW 2:00-3:00

MW 4:05-5:20

TR 4:00-5:15

M 12:50-3:50

HP 200A

HP 205A

HP 302A

Williams 402

Wheeler 101

Wheeler 101

McGowan, Abigail *

300

MW 2:00-4:00

& By Appt.

M 4:05-7:05

HST 295D

Waterman 400

Nicosia, Frank *

Old Mill Annex

Room 504

M 9:30-11:30

R 1:00-2:00

TR 10:00-11:15

TR 2:30-3:45

HST 095B

HST 190A

LL B102

Lafayette L111

Osten, Sarah *

303

W 2:00-4:00

& By Appt.

MWF 10:40-11:30

HST 062A

Stafford 101

Phelps, Nicole *

209

T 12:30-3:15

& By Appt.

ADMINISTRATIVE COURSE RELEASES -  F14

Schrafstetter, Susanna

312

LEAVE: F14

Steinweis, Alan (Chair of Holocaust Studies Program)

Old Mill Annex

Room 502

LEAVE: F14

Stilwell, Sean *

307

ADMINISTRATIVE COURSE RELEASES -  F14

Visser, Thomas

207

TW 11:00-12:00

& By Appt.

T 1:00-3:45

W 12:50-3:50

HP 307A

HP 206A

Wheeler 101

Wheeler 101

Whitfield, Harvey Amani*

310

T 11:00-12:15

W 11:00-12:30

MWF 1:55-2:45

T 4:-6:45

HST 187A

HST 295C

Lafayette L200

Wheeler 102

Youngblood, Denise *

302

T 10:00-11:30

R 12:30-2:00

& By Appt.

TR 2:30-3:45

HST 114A

Votey 254

Zdatny, Steven *

306

T 9:30-11:00

R 2:00-3:30

TR 11:30-12:45

R 4:00-6:45

HST 195A

HST 226A

Lafayette L100

Lafayette L307

Zelko, Frank

210/Share

SABBATICAL: F14 – SP15

 

 

 

Last modified December 05 2014 02:03 PM